ANZAC Search

jPList Actions
  • 3 per page
  • 5 per page
  • 10 per page
  • 20 per page
  • 30 per page
  • view all
  • Sort by
  • Name A-Z
  • Name Z-A
  • Rank A-Z
  • Rank Z-A
  • Serial No. A-Z
  • Serial No. Z-A
  • Regiment A-Z
  • Regiment Z-A
  • Suburb A-Z
  • Suburb Z-A
George William Allen
Read More

George William Allen

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2554
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Reuben Walter Allen
Read More

Reuben Walter Allen

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 4652
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Bert Vivian Andrew
Read More

Bert Vivian Andrew

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 1401
Regiment: 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Leonard Pitt Ardill (MM BAR)
Read More

Leonard Pitt Ardill (MM BAR)

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 4732
Regiment: 15th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Douglas Grey Willes Arguimbau
Read More

Douglas Grey Willes Arguimbau

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1231
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
John William Armstrong
Read More

John William Armstrong

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7439
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Henry Arnold
Read More

William Henry Arnold

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant    
Serial No. 1129
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 21st Battalion
Suburb: Appin
George Henry Gordon Arnott
Read More

George Henry Gordon Arnott

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 2264
Regiment: 2nd Australian Light Railway Company
Suburb: Campbelltown
Charles Asher
Read More

Charles Asher

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 6276
Regiment: 11th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Ingleburn
John Henry Asher
Read More

John Henry Asher

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 1189
Regiment: 11th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Ingleburn
Arthur Herzon Ashmead
Read More

Arthur Herzon Ashmead

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 31664
Regiment: 10th Field Artillery Brigade & 7th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frederick Austin (MM)
Read More

Frederick Austin (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2105
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 45th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Thomas Alfred Ball
Read More

Thomas Alfred Ball

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 15511
Regiment: 16th Field Ambulance
Suburb: Glenfield
Arthur Balnave
Read More

Arthur Balnave

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6243
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Macquarie Fields
John Edward Barker
Read More

John Edward Barker

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 1734
Regiment: 10th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Royal Barnes
Read More

William Royal Barnes

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 2546
Regiment: 2nd Australian Light Railway Company
Suburb: Campbelltown
Clement Horace Bate
Read More

Clement Horace Bate

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 54620
Regiment: 35th Battalion & Australian Flying Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Cecil James Baxter
Read More

Cecil James Baxter

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1615
Regiment: 53rd Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Douglas Park
Frank Ohlfsen Bayley
Read More

Frank Ohlfsen Bayley

Rank: Leading Signalman    
Serial No. 7364
Regiment: HMAS Melbourne
Suburb: Campbelltown
Keith Bayley
Read More

Keith Bayley

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 955
Regiment: Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force & 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Leon Bell
Read More

Leon Bell

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2766
Regiment: 35th Battalion & 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Eric Hubert Bennett
Read More

Eric Hubert Bennett

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2519
Regiment: 37th Battalion
Suburb: Wedderburn
Arthur Benson
Read More

Arthur Benson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N88000
Suburb: Ingleburn
Ernest Benson
Read More

Ernest Benson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3601
Regiment: 53rd Battalion & 36th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Arthur Herbert Bentley
Read More

Arthur Herbert Bentley

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1877
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
George Henry James Bentley
Read More

George Henry James Bentley

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5293
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Harold Bernard
Read More

Harold Bernard

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2581
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 45th Battalion
George Denman Bland (DCM)
Read More

George Denman Bland (DCM)

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 4777
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Joseph Michael Bolger
Read More

Joseph Michael Bolger

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1087A
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment & Camel Corps
Suburb: Ingleburn
Clarence Arthur Bondeson
Read More

Clarence Arthur Bondeson

Rank: Trooper/Sergeant    
Serial No. 1158
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment & 1st Light Horse Field Ambulance
Suburb: Campbelltown
Arthur Clark Bongers
Read More

Arthur Clark Bongers

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 21
Regiment: 42nd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frank Barton Bongers
Read More

Frank Barton Bongers

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 48
Regiment: 42nd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Ambrose James Bourke (MM)
Read More

Ambrose James Bourke (MM)

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 17311
Regiment: 1st Divisional Signal Company
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Dwyer Bourke
Read More

John Dwyer Bourke

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 7348
Regiment: 7th Field Company Engineers & 15th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Campbelltown
Thomas Francis Bourke
Read More

Thomas Francis Bourke

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6714
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Huie Clarence Bowden
Read More

Huie Clarence Bowden

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1438
Regiment: 36th Battalion & 34th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Henry Bowden
Read More

William Henry Bowden

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 994
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
William James Bradford
Read More

William James Bradford

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5334
Regiment: 1st Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
George Arthur Bray
Read More

George Arthur Bray

Rank: Reverend    
Regiment: Baptist and Congregation Churches Field Service
Suburb: Campbelltown
Patrick Brennan
Read More

Patrick Brennan

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 319
Regiment: 1st Remount Unit
Suburb: Campbelltown
Albert Ernest Brewster
Read More

Albert Ernest Brewster

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 978
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Kenneth Brodie
Read More

Kenneth Brodie

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 1152/94917
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Sidney John Brown
Read More

Sidney John Brown

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 95296
Suburb: Campbelltown
Reginald Spencer Browne (CB, VD)
Read More

Reginald Spencer Browne (CB, VD)

Rank: Major General    
Serial No. 2069
Regiment: 4th Light Horse Brigade Headquarters, 6th Infantry Brigade, No. 2 Command Depot & 54th Infantry Headquarters
Suburb: Appin
Walter Neil Bruton
Read More

Walter Neil Bruton

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 3956
Regiment: 2nd Field Artillery Brigade, 1st Divisional Ammunition Column, 25th Field Artillery Brigade & 13th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
Albert William Buckley
Read More

Albert William Buckley

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2614
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Michael Paul Burke
Read More

Michael Paul Burke

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 85675
Suburb: Ingleburn
Patrick William Burke
Read More

Patrick William Burke

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 1143
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
George Burns
Read More

George Burns

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 34
Regiment: Army Field Post Office Detail
Suburb: Campbelltown
Arthur Burton
Read More

Arthur Burton

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 13195
Regiment: 5th Divisional Supply Column & Australian Division Motor Transport Company
Suburb: Ingleburn
Harold Burton
Read More

Harold Burton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4372
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Herbert Leslie Burton
Read More

Herbert Leslie Burton

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 1135
Regiment: 18th Battalion & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Ingleburn
James Henry Bush
Read More

James Henry Bush

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 723
Regiment: 34th Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Minto
George Wilfred Chisholm Byram
Read More

George Wilfred Chisholm Byram

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5305
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Vincent Anthony Byrne
Read More

Vincent Anthony Byrne

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5242
Regiment: 31st Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Andrew Edmond Cahalan
Read More

Andrew Edmond Cahalan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1679
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Michael Vincent Cahill
Read More

Michael Vincent Cahill

Rank: Company Sergeant Major/ Warrant Officer Class II    
Serial No. 2011
Regiment: 5th Railway Section & 2nd Railway Operating Company
Suburb: Douglas Park
Norman Cate
Read More

Norman Cate

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3274
Regiment: 2nd Battalion, & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Douglas Park
Kenneth Chippindall
Read More

Kenneth Chippindall

Rank: Company Sergeant Major    
Serial No. 6301
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Albert Victor Chivers
Read More

Albert Victor Chivers

Rank: Private/Warrant Officer Class I    
Serial No. 2611
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Gilbert Meredith Chivers
Read More

Gilbert Meredith Chivers

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4783
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Francis Ernest Christianson
Read More

Francis Ernest Christianson

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 78
Regiment: No. 1 Tunnelling Company
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Bland Clayton
Read More

William Bland Clayton

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 19053
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Minto
Henry Francis Cochrane
Read More

Henry Francis Cochrane

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 2539
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Wedderburn
Tom Code
Read More

Tom Code

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 2126
Regiment: 1st Battalion, 53rd Battalion & 14th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frederick Victor Coles
Read More

Frederick Victor Coles

Rank: Acting Sergeant    
Serial No. 51082
Suburb: Wedderburn
John William Edward Coles
Read More

John William Edward Coles

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N20322
Regiment: 46th Battalion, 2nd Battalion & 30th Battalion
Suburb: Wedderburn
Percy Phillip Collett
Read More

Percy Phillip Collett

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3414
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Appin
Denis Collinan
Read More

Denis Collinan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3007
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Clarence Harold Arthur Cook
Read More

Clarence Harold Arthur Cook

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 30912
Regiment: Medium Trench Mortar Battery & 10th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Ingleburn
Wilfred Murray Cook
Read More

Wilfred Murray Cook

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7776
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Joseph William Cooper
Read More

Joseph William Cooper

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2160
Regiment: 49th Battalion, 42nd Battalion & 41st Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Eric Roland Cotterill
Read More

Eric Roland Cotterill

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant    
Serial No. 365
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Herbert Thomas Cotterill
Read More

Herbert Thomas Cotterill

Suburb: Campbelltown
Robert Wilmshurst Cotterill
Read More

Robert Wilmshurst Cotterill

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 19873
Regiment: 7th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Campbelltown
Walter Arnold Coulson
Read More

Walter Arnold Coulson

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 3141
Suburb: St Andrews
Robert Elder Cox
Read More

Robert Elder Cox

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1581A
Regiment: 4th Light Trench Mortar Battery, 53rd Battalion, 19th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Alexander Hutton Drysdal Crammond Jr.
Read More

Alexander Hutton Drysdal Crammond Jr.

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 627
Regiment: 5th Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Bede Creagh
Read More

John Bede Creagh

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3781
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Joseph Criss
Read More

Joseph Criss

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2612
Regiment: 17th Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Joseph Croghan
Read More

James Joseph Croghan

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 235
Regiment: 1st Field Ambulance, 14th Field Ambulance, 22nd Battalion, 1st Field Artillery Brigade, & 21st Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Patrick Croghan
Read More

James Patrick Croghan

Rank: Private    
Regiment: Depot Company Pioneers
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Bernard Cull
Read More

William Bernard Cull

Rank: Bombardier    
Serial No. 31089
Regiment: 21st Field Artillery Brigade, 5th Divisional Ammunition Column & 14th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Curtis
Read More

William Curtis

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6308
Regiment: 15th Battalion, 26th Battalion & 9th Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Kelverton L. Mansfield Cuthell
Read More

Kelverton L. Mansfield Cuthell

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2457
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frederick James Darke (MM)
Read More

Frederick James Darke (MM)

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 2580
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Dawson
Read More

James Dawson

Rank: Captain    
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps & 10th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
D'arcy Fraser Day
Read More

D'arcy Fraser Day

Rank: Squad Quartermaster Sergeant    
Serial No. 981
Regiment: 5th Light Horse Regiment, 1st ANZAC Battalion, Camel Corps & 14th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Nathan Dean
Read More

Nathan Dean

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6976
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Claude Deane
Read More

Claude Deane

Rank: Acting Sergeant/Lieutenant    
Serial No. 60200
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Charles Henry Dench
Read More

Charles Henry Dench

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2641A
Regiment: 20th Battalion, 54th Battalion, 60th Battalion & 30th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Patrick Frederick Dench
Read More

Patrick Frederick Dench

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 596
Regiment: 14th Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Campbelltown
Charles Francis Devine
Read More

Charles Francis Devine

Rank: 2nd Battalion    
Serial No. 4481
Suburb: Campbelltown
Lionel Edward Dhu
Read More

Lionel Edward Dhu

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 1608
Regiment: Heavy Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
Warren Walter Dick
Read More

Warren Walter Dick

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 18114
Regiment: 2nd Signal Squadron & Desert Motorised Corps Headquarters
Suburb: Campbelltown
James William Donaghy
Read More

James William Donaghy

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1099
Regiment: 36th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Samuel Donaghy
Read More

Samuel Donaghy

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3505
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Graham Doran
Read More

James Graham Doran

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1990
Regiment: 31st Battalion & 47th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Alfred Theodore Douglass
Read More

Alfred Theodore Douglass

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 16257
Regiment: 13th Field Company Engineers & 4th Signal Company
Suburb: Denham Court
Ernest Francis Douglass
Read More

Ernest Francis Douglass

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 16256
Regiment: 13th Field Company Engineers & 4th Signal Company
Suburb: Denham Court
Gordon James Dredge
Read More

Gordon James Dredge

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1794
Regiment: 35th Battalion
Suburb: Douglas Park
John Raymond Dredge
Read More

John Raymond Dredge

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 3166
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Douglas Park
Harold Louis Duck
Read More

Harold Louis Duck

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2891
Regiment: 56th Battalion & 20th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Robert Dugay
Read More

William Robert Dugay

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 119
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Douglas Park
Alfred Ernest Dunn
Read More

Alfred Ernest Dunn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2892
Regiment: 54th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Thomas Albert Dures
Read More

Thomas Albert Dures

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4788
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Percy Du Rietz
Read More

Percy Du Rietz

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 346
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
David Dweske
Read More

David Dweske

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 416
Regiment: 36th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Thomas Dwyer
Read More

John Thomas Dwyer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2722
Regiment: 37th Battalion
Suburb: Appin
John William Corbet Dwyer
Read More

John William Corbet Dwyer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 510
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Percy Clive Dwyer
Read More

Percy Clive Dwyer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5672
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Alexander Douglas Dyce
Read More

Alexander Douglas Dyce

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 31233
Regiment: 5th Divisional Ammunition Column & 1st Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Appin
John Stuart Dyce
Read More

John Stuart Dyce

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3388
Regiment: 56th Battalion & 36th Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Henry Arthur Eade
Read More

Henry Arthur Eade

Rank: Captain    
Regiment: 35th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Albert Charles Eather
Read More

Albert Charles Eather

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. N79466
Regiment: Engineer Reinforcements
Suburb: Campbelltown
Harold Frederick Edwards
Read More

Harold Frederick Edwards

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3753
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
William Egelton
Read More

William Egelton

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 5677
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Joseph Elliott
Read More

William Joseph Elliott

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3631
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Nicholas Archibald Elphinstone
Read More

Nicholas Archibald Elphinstone

Rank: Honorary Sergeant    
Serial No. 2159
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
George Ernest Elston
Read More

George Ernest Elston

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6017
Regiment: 9th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
William Henry Etchells
Read More

William Henry Etchells

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 718
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Ambrose Fahey
Read More

Ambrose Fahey

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2770
Regiment: Camel Corps & 15th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Appin
Edward Joseph Fahey
Read More

Edward Joseph Fahey

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 19075
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Appin
Walter Charles Fahey
Read More

Walter Charles Fahey

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 19072
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Appin
Arthur Francis Ferrif
Read More

Arthur Francis Ferrif

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2887
Regiment: 60th Battalion, 59th Battalion & 15th Light Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: Ingleburn
Patrick Michael Fitzgerald
Read More

Patrick Michael Fitzgerald

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3165
Suburb: Campbelltown
Arthur Lawrence Fitzgibbon
Read More

Arthur Lawrence Fitzgibbon

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 3256
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, Camel Corps & 15th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Kyle Alexander Flower
Read More

Kyle Alexander Flower

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 37870
Regiment: 3rd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
Harold Edward Ashcroft Fowler
Read More

Harold Edward Ashcroft Fowler

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 416
Regiment: No. 1 Machine Gun Company & 23rd Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Campbelltown
Keith Eric Fowler
Read More

Keith Eric Fowler

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1901
Regiment: 59th Battalion & 60th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Ross Robert William Fowler
Read More

Ross Robert William Fowler

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1291
Regiment: 2nd Remount Unit
Suburb: Campbelltown
Arthur Searum James Fox
Read More

Arthur Searum James Fox

Serial No. 658
Suburb: Ingleburn
Robert Henry Fox
Read More

Robert Henry Fox

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3778
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Allen Henry Frost
Read More

Allen Henry Frost

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6504
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Frost
Read More

James Frost

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 1296
Regiment: 2nd Remount Unit
Suburb: Campbelltown
Louis Samuel Frost
Read More

Louis Samuel Frost

Rank: Extra Regimental/ 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 3146
Regiment: 45th Battalion, 4th Australian Division Traffic Control, Provost Corps & 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Edward Arthur Fury
Read More

Edward Arthur Fury

Suburb: Campbelltown
Leo Thomas Webster Gamble
Read More

Leo Thomas Webster Gamble

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 17658
Regiment: 1st Signal Squadron
Suburb: Campbelltown
Norman John Webster Gamble
Read More

Norman John Webster Gamble

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 204
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment, 6th Light Horse Regiment, 3rd Battalion & 1st Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Arthur Thomas Gates Sr.
Read More

Arthur Thomas Gates Sr.

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 33/4390
Regiment: Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force & Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Ingleburn
Arthur Thomas Gates Jr.
Read More

Arthur Thomas Gates Jr.

Rank: Australian Army Medical Corps    
Suburb: Ingleburn
Charles Edward Gaudry
Read More

Charles Edward Gaudry

Rank: Stoker    
Serial No. 1431
Regiment: HMAS Penguin, HMAS Cerberus & HMAS Australia
Suburb: Leumeah
Arthur Samuel Gee
Read More

Arthur Samuel Gee

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 8647
Regiment: Army Service Corps, 4th Depot Unit of Supply & 1st Australian Divisional Train
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Albert Gee
Read More

William Albert Gee

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3241
Regiment: 30th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Edward John Giles
Read More

Edward John Giles

Serial No. 4896
Regiment: HMAS Melbourne (Navy)
Suburb: Campbelltown
Eleanor Dagma Gjedsted
Read More

Eleanor Dagma Gjedsted

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Glen/Glynn
Read More

William Glen/Glynn

Rank: Trooper/Private    
Serial No. 141/85703
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Geoffrey Gore
Read More

Geoffrey Gore

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 59254
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Kingsley Gorrell
Read More

James Kingsley Gorrell

Rank: Temporary Sergeant    
Serial No. 9857
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps & AIF Canteens
Suburb: Campbelltown
Ida Mary Graham
Read More

Ida Mary Graham

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Campbelltown
Jack Graham
Read More

Jack Graham

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2329
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment & 2nd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Leumeah
William Charles Lester Graham
Read More

William Charles Lester Graham

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2146
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Clarice Elizabeth Green
Read More

Clarice Elizabeth Green

Rank: Lieutenant/Temporary Head Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Campbelltown
Michael William Guthrie
Read More

Michael William Guthrie

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 3929
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion & 3rd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frederick James Guttridge
Read More

Frederick James Guttridge

Serial No. 3529
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Walter Constantine Haager
Read More

Walter Constantine Haager

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1778
Regiment: 9th Battalion, 49th Battalion & 4th Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Appin
John Adam Haffner
Read More

John Adam Haffner

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2680
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Walter John Hagan (MM)
Read More

Walter John Hagan (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 466
Regiment: 36th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Hagan
Read More

William Hagan

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 1951
Regiment: 5th Railway Section
Suburb: Campbelltown
Edward William Hales
Read More

Edward William Hales

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 907
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Henry Hales
Read More

Henry Hales

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6924
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Thomas Hales
Read More

Thomas Hales

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 9917
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade, Trench Mortar Battery & 1st Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frank Hall
Read More

Frank Hall

Rank: Driver (MT)    
Serial No. 13958
Regiment: Mining Group, Mechanical Transport Company & Army Supply Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Robert Hallett
Read More

James Robert Hallett

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2938
Regiment: 30th Battalion & Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Minto
Robert Henry Harmon
Read More

Robert Henry Harmon

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N35366
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Albert Hazelwood
Read More

Albert Hazelwood

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1928
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Richard William Henwood
Read More

Richard William Henwood

Rank: Private    
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Hewitt
Read More

John Hewitt

Suburb: Appin
John Frederick Hilder
Read More

John Frederick Hilder

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4846
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion & 4th Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Thomas Edward Hilder
Read More

Thomas Edward Hilder

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 1813
Regiment: 20th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William James Hilder
Read More

William James Hilder

Rank: Signaller    
Serial No. 1939A
Regiment: 19th Battalion, 18th Battalion & 20th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Arthur Samuel Hill
Read More

Arthur Samuel Hill

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3305
Regiment: 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Leumeah
Richard Dudley Holman
Read More

Richard Dudley Holman

Rank: Major    
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Denham Court
Frederick George Hollyoake
Read More

Frederick George Hollyoake

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5355
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Lancelot Vicary Horniman
Read More

Lancelot Vicary Horniman

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 2146
Regiment: 2nd Battalion, 54th Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Robert Geoffrey Horniman (MC)
Read More

Robert Geoffrey Horniman (MC)

Rank: Captain    
Serial No. 2711
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 4th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Hosking
Read More

John Hosking

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3108
Regiment: Camel Corps
Suburb: Appin
John Claude Howlett
Read More

John Claude Howlett

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3638
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 1st Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Edward Horace Huggett
Read More

Edward Horace Huggett

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6530
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Douglas Park
Cecil Bruce Hughes
Read More

Cecil Bruce Hughes

Suburb: Campbelltown
James Joseph Hunt (MM)
Read More

James Joseph Hunt (MM)

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 1934
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Hurdis
Read More

John Hurdis

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2818
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Wedderburn
Theodore Jack
Read More

Theodore Jack

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2916
Regiment: 20th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Edgar Bootes Johnson
Read More

Edgar Bootes Johnson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1928
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Adolf Johnston
Read More

Adolf Johnston

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 2961
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Leumeah
Charles Johnston
Read More

Charles Johnston

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3828
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Norman Thomas Jones
Read More

Norman Thomas Jones

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 67406
Regiment: NSW Reinforcements
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Joseph
Read More

James Joseph

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1781/1559
Regiment: 1st Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Henry Patrick Joyce
Read More

Henry Patrick Joyce

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 3079
Regiment: 1st Australian Light Railway Operating Company
Suburb: Minto
James Laurence Kavanagh
Read More

James Laurence Kavanagh

Rank: Warrant Officer Class II    
Serial No. 374
Regiment: 1st Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Ingleburn
Oliver Kayess
Read More

Oliver Kayess

Rank: Warrant Officer Class I    
Serial No. 59330
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Henry Robert Keane
Read More

Henry Robert Keane

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2928
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 18th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Leonard Keating
Read More

John Leonard Keating

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 3332A
Regiment: 2nd Battalion, 53rd Battalion & 14th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Ingleburn
Reginald Norman Keifer
Read More

Reginald Norman Keifer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 50996
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Shirley William Robert Kelly
Read More

Shirley William Robert Kelly

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1436
Regiment: 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Joseph Harold Kemp
Read More

Joseph Harold Kemp

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 23
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Frank Claude Kenniff
Read More

Frank Claude Kenniff

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 936
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment & 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Douglas Park
Vears John Keogh
Read More

Vears John Keogh

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2170
Regiment: 55th Battalion, Royal Flying Corps & Australian Flying Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Leslie Kershaw
Read More

Leslie Kershaw

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3854
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
James William Kershler (MSM)
Read More

James William Kershler (MSM)

Rank: Temporary Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant    
Serial No. 5708
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Warren Graham Kershler
Read More

Warren Graham Kershler

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3080
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 1st Divisional HeadquarterS
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Lyttle King
Read More

William Lyttle King

Rank: Lieutenant    
Regiment: Australian Flying Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Arthur Adam Kingman
Read More

Arthur Adam Kingman

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6997
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Bede Carnot Clarence Kirton (MM BAR)
Read More

Bede Carnot Clarence Kirton (MM BAR)

Rank: Temporary 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 750/29307
Regiment: 2nd Battalion, 7th Field Artillery Brigade & 3rd Divisional Signal Company
Suburb: Appin
Herbert Harry Kitching
Read More

Herbert Harry Kitching

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 10055
Regiment: 3rd Field Artillery Brigade & 1st Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Campbelltown
Robert William Lack
Read More

Robert William Lack

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2836
Regiment: 41st Battalion, Army Service Corps & 5th Australian Motor Transport Company
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Byers Laing
Read More

James Byers Laing

Rank: Colonel    
Regiment: Army Pay Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Kidd Collier Laing MB
Read More

John Kidd Collier Laing MB

Rank: Major    
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Gordon William Horace Lancaster
Read More

Gordon William Horace Lancaster

Rank: Acting Corporal    
Serial No. 3584
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Wedderburn
Victor Leslie Lancaster (DCM)
Read More

Victor Leslie Lancaster (DCM)

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2085
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Wedderburn
Alexander Larkin
Read More

Alexander Larkin

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4369
Regiment: 1st Battalion, 54th Battalion & 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Terence Lawler
Read More

Terence Lawler

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4080
Regiment: 32nd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Ernest Laws
Read More

Ernest Laws

Rank: Chaplain 4th Class    
Regiment: 14th Infantry Brigade & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Leo James Laws
Read More

Leo James Laws

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 588
Regiment: Machine Gun Reinforcements
Suburb: Campbelltown
Francis Christopher Lawson
Read More

Francis Christopher Lawson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6528
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Henry John Lea
Read More

Henry John Lea

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6863
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Thomas James Lees
Read More

Thomas James Lees

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1328
Regiment: 2nd Remount Unit
Suburb: Campbelltown
Charles Henry Linklater (MC)
Read More

Charles Henry Linklater (MC)

Rank: Captain    
Regiment: 4th Battalion, 2nd Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
Geoffrey Souter Loney (MM)
Read More

Geoffrey Souter Loney (MM)

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 3154
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 4th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Cyril Long
Read More

Cyril Long

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1440
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Harold Edward Long
Read More

Harold Edward Long

Rank: Signaller    
Serial No. 29
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment & 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Reginald John Long
Read More

Reginald John Long

Rank: Staff Sergeant    
Serial No. 11435
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Roughley Longhurst
Read More

James Roughley Longhurst

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 492
Regiment: 36th Battalion
Suburb: Kentlyn
Stephen Longhurst
Read More

Stephen Longhurst

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2444
Regiment: 54th Battalion
Suburb: Kentlyn
William Augusta Longhurst
Read More

William Augusta Longhurst

Rank: 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 9905
Regiment: 9th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Kentlyn
Herbert Sammons Lucas
Read More

Herbert Sammons Lucas

Rank: Captain    
Regiment: 1st Veterinary Section, 1st Divisional Ammunition Column & 1st Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Ingleburn
John William Stewart Lucas
Read More

John William Stewart Lucas

Rank: Lieutenant Colonel    
Regiment: Divisional Ammunition Column & Field Artillery
Suburb: Ingleburn
John Luck
Read More

John Luck

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1329
Regiment: 2nd Remount Unit
Suburb: Appin
Frederick James Lusted
Read More

Frederick James Lusted

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7275
Regiment: 1st Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Thomas Robert Lynch
Read More

Thomas Robert Lynch

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2761
Regiment: Camel Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frank McArthur (MM)
Read More

Frank McArthur (MM)

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 3849
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 13th Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
John McCracken
Read More

John McCracken

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4546
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Aubert Stanley McDonald
Read More

Aubert Stanley McDonald

Rank: Lance Corporal/ Extra Regimental Sergeant    
Serial No. 518
Regiment: 36th Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
Lionel Sidney Roderick McDonald
Read More

Lionel Sidney Roderick McDonald

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3161
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Macquarie Fields
Percy Leonard McDonald
Read More

Percy Leonard McDonald

Rank: Sergeant/Lieutenant    
Serial No. 3173
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Macquarie Fields
Clarence Vincent McEwen
Read More

Clarence Vincent McEwen

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7046
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Claude Joseph McGlynn
Read More

Claude Joseph McGlynn

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 1978
Regiment: 16th Railway Company, 2nd Railway Company & 7th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
Walter Sydney McGlynn
Read More

Walter Sydney McGlynn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2454
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
George Alfred McGregor
Read More

George Alfred McGregor

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3182
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment & 4th Light Horse Field Ambulance
Suburb: Campbelltown
Herbert Gabriel McKenzie (MM)
Read More

Herbert Gabriel McKenzie (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4744
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Donald Cameron McLeod
Read More

Donald Cameron McLeod

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 6370
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
George Angus McLeod
Read More

George Angus McLeod

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6369
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Walter Driffield McMinn
Read More

Walter Driffield McMinn

Rank: Lieutenant    
Regiment: 5th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Elizabeth McRae (MO)
Read More

Elizabeth McRae (MO)

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Minto
Francis James Mack
Read More

Francis James Mack

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 4330
Regiment: 29th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Thomas Malone
Read More

William Thomas Malone

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6359
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Gilbert Manson
Read More

Gilbert Manson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3815
Regiment: 15th Battalion & 47th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Alfred Lester Markham
Read More

Alfred Lester Markham

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4482
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Thomas Henry Markham (MM)
Read More

Thomas Henry Markham (MM)

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 4194
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Cecil Sidney Marsden
Read More

Cecil Sidney Marsden

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 867
Regiment: 5th Railway Section
Suburb: Campbelltown
Henry Charles Victor Marsden
Read More

Henry Charles Victor Marsden

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Suburb: Campbelltown
Francis Joseph Mattes (MM)
Read More

Francis Joseph Mattes (MM)

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 963
Regiment: 1st Battalion & Transport Section
Suburb: Campbelltown
Henry James Robert Hamilton Maze
Read More

Henry James Robert Hamilton Maze

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3317
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 20th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Alfred Charles Meredith
Read More

Alfred Charles Meredith

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2768
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Harold Aubrey Messer
Read More

Harold Aubrey Messer

Rank: Artificer    
Serial No. 3173
Regiment: 19th Battalion, 4th Battalion & 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Frederick George Meyer
Read More

Frederick George Meyer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 65789
Regiment: 3rd Battalion, 4th Depot Unit of Supply & 18th Depot Unit of Supply
Suburb: Campbelltown
George Gerald Mildare
Read More

George Gerald Mildare

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 4832
Regiment: 31st Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frederick Thomas Miller
Read More

Frederick Thomas Miller

Rank: Driver MT    
Serial No. 14261
Regiment: Motor Transport Section
Suburb: Campbelltown
Percival Eric Miller
Read More

Percival Eric Miller

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 66759
Regiment: 22nd NSW Reinforcements
Suburb: Campbelltown
Arthur Charles Mitcherson
Read More

Arthur Charles Mitcherson

Rank: Extra Regimental Sergeant    
Serial No. 5875
Regiment: 25th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Edward Thomas Monk
Read More

Edward Thomas Monk

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 9460
Regiment: 11th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Campbelltown
Arthur William MacKenzie Mowle
Read More

Arthur William MacKenzie Mowle

Rank: Lieutenant    
Regiment: 2nd Australian Flying Squadron & 69th Royal Flying Squadron
Suburb: Minto
George Owen Munro (MM)
Read More

George Owen Munro (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4731
Regiment: 20th Battalion & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Thomas Thompson Munro
Read More

Thomas Thompson Munro

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 60251
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frederick Arthur Murray(MM)
Read More

Frederick Arthur Murray(MM)

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1728
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment & 4th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Lancelot Murray
Read More

John Lancelot Murray

Rank: Able Seaman Driver    
Serial No. 310
Regiment: Naval Bridging Train
Suburb: Campbelltown
William McIntosh Murrell
Read More

William McIntosh Murrell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4525
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Donald Hugh Nash
Read More

Donald Hugh Nash

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 37899
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Minto
Hilton Stuart Nicholls
Read More

Hilton Stuart Nicholls

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2181
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
David Roy Nicol
Read More

David Roy Nicol

Rank: Lance Corporal/Driver    
Serial No. 2889
Regiment: 45th Battalion & Transport Section
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frank Jenner Nicol
Read More

Frank Jenner Nicol

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 2707
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 1st Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Appin
James Nolan
Read More

James Nolan

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 884
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Regiment, 11th Field Artillery Brigade & 4th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Ingleburn
Thomas Nolan
Read More

Thomas Nolan

Rank: Trooper    
Regiment: Light Horse
Suburb: Ingleburn
John O'Connor
Read More

John O'Connor

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 25
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Michael James O'Halloran
Read More

Michael James O'Halloran

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4554
Regiment: 1st ANZAC Entrenching Battalion & 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Dora Ohlfsen-Bagge
Read More

Dora Ohlfsen-Bagge

Regiment: Red Cross
Suburb: Minto
Henry Oswald Oliver
Read More

Henry Oswald Oliver

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6856
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Brigade Headquarters, 19th Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Sherman David O'Rourke
Read More

Sherman David O'Rourke

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 64086
Regiment: Light Horse & 2nd Machine Gun Squad
Suburb: Appin
John Peter Orvad
Read More

John Peter Orvad

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3008
Regiment: 31st Battalion & 1st Division Pioneer
Suburb: Appin
William Oyston
Read More

William Oyston

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 729
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Charles William Packer
Read More

Charles William Packer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7351
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Herbert Padrotta
Read More

Herbert Padrotta

Serial No. 60096/89762
Suburb: Glenfield
Frederick Lindsay Page(MSM)
Read More

Frederick Lindsay Page(MSM)

Rank: 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 1257
Regiment: No. 1 Mining Corps & No. 3 Mining Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Oswald Cleveland Pain
Read More

Oswald Cleveland Pain

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 4873
Regiment: 1st Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Ronald Boyd Payten
Read More

Ronald Boyd Payten

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3191/86313
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Stephen Pickering
Read More

Stephen Pickering

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 3598A
Regiment: 17th Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Denham Court
Harold Alonzo Pidcock
Read More

Harold Alonzo Pidcock

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 2878
Regiment: 3rd Pioneer Battalion, 1st Pioneer Battalion & 2nd Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Ingleburn
Lyall Pidcock
Read More

Lyall Pidcock

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 2879
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion, 9th Field Company Engineers & 11th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Ingleburn
Gerald Francis Powell
Read More

Gerald Francis Powell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 59163
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
George Kenneth Pugh
Read More

George Kenneth Pugh

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 16051
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Douglas Park
James Quinn
Read More

James Quinn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1791
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Henry Raines
Read More

William Henry Raines

Rank: Extra Regimental Sergeant    
Serial No. 892
Regiment: 4th Light Horse Regiment & ANZAC Police Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Louis Francis Raymond
Read More

Louis Francis Raymond

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 2649
Regiment: 2nd Australian Light Railway Company & 1st Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
George William Rixon
Read More

George William Rixon

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2223
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Herbert Rixon
Read More

Herbert Rixon

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3910
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Edward William Roberts - AKA Edward William Keith
Read More

Edward William Roberts - AKA Edward William Keith

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1988
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Harry Roberts
Read More

Harry Roberts

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7778
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Donald Frederick Robertson
Read More

Donald Frederick Robertson

Rank: Saddler Sergeant    
Serial No. 156
Regiment: 1st Field Ambulance
Suburb: Glenfield
St John Pine Robertson
Read More

St John Pine Robertson

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 7237
Regiment: 5th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Robinson
Read More

John Robinson

Rank: Private    
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Francis Edward Rogers
Read More

Francis Edward Rogers

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1184
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment & 2nd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Robert Wilton Rogers
Read More

Robert Wilton Rogers

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3155
Regiment: 34th Battalion & 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Lindsay Rollason
Read More

John Lindsay Rollason

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1923
Regiment: 3rd Pioneer Battalion & 5th Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
James Henry Rowe
Read More

James Henry Rowe

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6620
Regiment: 17th Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frank Campbell Rudd
Read More

Frank Campbell Rudd

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 3174
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Robert Rush
Read More

Robert Rush

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 66777
Regiment: 22nd General Service Reinforcements
Suburb: Campbelltown
Joseph Malcolm Rutherford
Read More

Joseph Malcolm Rutherford

Rank: Pioneer Sergeant    
Serial No. 6
Regiment: 7th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Robert Leslie Sanders
Read More

Robert Leslie Sanders

Rank: Temporary Staff Sergeant    
Serial No. 2267
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
Harold Campbell Saunders
Read More

Harold Campbell Saunders

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 1997
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 18th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Henry Stewart Scobie
Read More

Henry Stewart Scobie

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1567
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment, 25th Howitzer Brigade & 13th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Wedderburn
Percy Pedder Scrivener (MC)
Read More

Percy Pedder Scrivener (MC)

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 4825
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Minto
Thomas Minto Scrivener
Read More

Thomas Minto Scrivener

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 67695
Regiment: 26th NSW Reinforcements
Suburb: Minto
John Joseph Scully
Read More

John Joseph Scully

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 26365
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade, 3rd Field Artillery Brigade & 6th Railway Operating CompanY
Suburb: Campbelltown
Edward James Sedgwick
Read More

Edward James Sedgwick

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 2476
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment & 2nd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Albert Ernest Selems
Read More

Albert Ernest Selems

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1993
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Walter James Seymour
Read More

Walter James Seymour

Serial No. N87409
Suburb: Ingleburn
Samuel Alexander Shedden
Read More

Samuel Alexander Shedden

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 19925
Regiment: 10th Field Artillery Brigade & 40th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
George Edward Short
Read More

George Edward Short

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2497
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Albert Cornwell Sippel
Read More

Albert Cornwell Sippel

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4772
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
Harold Cornwell Sippel
Read More

Harold Cornwell Sippel

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6571
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
Leslie Cornwell Sippel
Read More

Leslie Cornwell Sippel

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6570
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 5th Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
Alan Bayley Skerritt
Read More

Alan Bayley Skerritt

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 20600
Regiment: Light Motor Wireless Section
Suburb: Ingleburn
Walter Thomas Russell Skerritt
Read More

Walter Thomas Russell Skerritt

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2442
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade & 1st Division Signal Company
Suburb: Campbelltown
Edward Henry Small
Read More

Edward Henry Small

Rank: Private    
Suburb: Campbelltown
Albert William Smart
Read More

Albert William Smart

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2968
Regiment: Camel Corps & 4th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Minto
Frederick William Smidt
Read More

Frederick William Smidt

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2977
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Charles Thomas Smith
Read More

Charles Thomas Smith

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5183
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Frederick William Smith
Read More

Frederick William Smith

Suburb: Campbelltown
Hugh William Smith
Read More

Hugh William Smith

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 5174
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Sydney John Smith
Read More

Sydney John Smith

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 12709
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Alfred Benjamin Spencer
Read More

Alfred Benjamin Spencer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3508
Regiment: 45th Battalion & 4th Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Wedderburn
Joseph Herbert Spencer
Read More

Joseph Herbert Spencer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3469
Regiment: 54th Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Wedderburn
George Leslie Spicer
Read More

George Leslie Spicer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2641
Regiment: 39th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
John Stanton
Read More

John Stanton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6148
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Appin
William Patrick Stanton
Read More

William Patrick Stanton

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 1090
Regiment: 1st, 17th, & 2nd Light Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: Appin
Albert Starr
Read More

Albert Starr

Serial No. N74410
Suburb: Appin
Arthur Edward Starr
Read More

Arthur Edward Starr

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 1790
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment & 10th Field Artillery Briagde
Suburb: Appin
Alexander Peder Steel
Read More

Alexander Peder Steel

Rank: Extra Regimental Conductor (Warrant Officer 1st Class)    
Serial No. 1315
Regiment: 20th Battalion & 2nd Australian Division Ordnance Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
Ruth Allardyce Steel
Read More

Ruth Allardyce Steel

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant/Staff Nurse    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Campbelltown
Wilfred Vincent Steers
Read More

Wilfred Vincent Steers

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2417
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Wedderburn
Eric Alvin Suttor
Read More

Eric Alvin Suttor

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. N38833
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
Gerald Edward Suttor
Read More

Gerald Edward Suttor

Rank: Motor Driver    
Serial No. 1459
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, 10th Field Artillery Brigade, 4th Divisional Ammunition Column & 2nd Australian Motor Company
Suburb: Ingleburn
John Trenwith Symonds
Read More

John Trenwith Symonds

Rank: Stoker    
Serial No. 5919
Regiment: HMAS Penguin, HMAS Cerberus & HMAS Yarra
Suburb: Ingleburn
William Harold Taylor
Read More

William Harold Taylor

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 1098
Regiment: 1st Light Trench Mortar Battery & 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Richard Thompson
Read More

Richard Thompson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1191
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Elizabeth Chisholm Thomson
Read More

Elizabeth Chisholm Thomson

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant/Staff Nurse/Masseuse    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Campbelltown
Charles Thomas Patrick Thorne
Read More

Charles Thomas Patrick Thorne

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 6141
Regiment: 21st Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
John Victor Thorsen
Read More

John Victor Thorsen

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4292
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Campbell Throsby
Read More

Campbell Throsby

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 390
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Henry Ardagh Tomkins
Read More

Henry Ardagh Tomkins

Rank: Squadron Sergeant Major    
Serial No. 1775
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Appin
William John Toms
Read More

William John Toms

Rank: Private/Sergeant    
Serial No. 988
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
George Towle
Read More

George Towle

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5929
Regiment: 25th Battalion
Suburb: Glenfield
Patrick Tyrrell
Read More

Patrick Tyrrell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3014
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
George John Kershaw Tyson
Read More

George John Kershaw Tyson

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 1104
Regiment: Army Service Corps & 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Walter Tyson
Read More

Walter Tyson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5936
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 17th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Albert Charles Underwood
Read More

Albert Charles Underwood

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2929
Regiment: 20th Battalion, 56th Battalion & 60th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Stanley William Joseph Vance
Read More

Stanley William Joseph Vance

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4384
Regiment: 29th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Leo St John Vardy
Read More

Leo St John Vardy

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 37927
Regiment: 13th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Carroll Vardy
Read More

William Carroll Vardy

Rank: Temporary Sergeant    
Serial No. 10101
Regiment: 3rd Field Artillery Brigade, 1st Divisional Ammunition Column & 21st Howitzer Brigade
Suburb: Campbelltown
Herbert James Wallace
Read More

Herbert James Wallace

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2249
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
Albert Stuart Warnkin
Read More

Albert Stuart Warnkin

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 2708
Regiment: 2nd Battalion, 45th Battalion & 12th Light Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: Ingleburn
George Wassell
Read More

George Wassell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 66083
Regiment: 4th Battalion & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Minto
John Henry Watson
Read More

John Henry Watson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3576
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Douglas Park
Claude Caldwell Wearne
Read More

Claude Caldwell Wearne

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 14379
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Leumeah
Herbert Washington Webb
Read More

Herbert Washington Webb

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 95115
Regiment: Light Horse
Suburb: Ingleburn
John Thomas Webb
Read More

John Thomas Webb

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1113
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Robert Ernest Webb
Read More

Robert Ernest Webb

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 53569
Regiment: 1st Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Reginald Webb
Read More

William Reginald Webb

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1530
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Ingleburn
George Webber
Read More

George Webber

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2755
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 4th Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
William Jun Webster
Read More

William Jun Webster

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3254
Regiment: 18th Battalion, 54th Battalion & 14th Light Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: Glenfield
Mervyn Westgarth
Read More

Mervyn Westgarth

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 260
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment & 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Ernest Joseph Whalan
Read More

Ernest Joseph Whalan

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3256
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Campbelltown
Joseph Alexander Munro Whitehouse
Read More

Joseph Alexander Munro Whitehouse

Serial No. 92986
Regiment: Railway Unit
Suburb: Minto
Joseph Henry Whitehouse Jr.
Read More

Joseph Henry Whitehouse Jr.

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4790
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
Joseph Henry Whitehouse Sr.
Read More

Joseph Henry Whitehouse Sr.

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3864
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Minto
William Albert John Whitely
Read More

William Albert John Whitely

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 75170
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Albert Whitely
Read More

William Albert Whitely

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 95427
Frederick John Whittingham
Read More

Frederick John Whittingham

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3152
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Frederick Walter Wilkinson
Read More

Frederick Walter Wilkinson

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 14976
Regiment: 9th Field Company Engineers & 4th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Minto
William Charles Wilkinson
Read More

William Charles Wilkinson

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 17415
Regiment: 15th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Minto
Charles Herbert Williams
Read More

Charles Herbert Williams

Rank: Private    
Regiment: 34th Battalion
Suburb: Appin
Francis Edward Williams
Read More

Francis Edward Williams

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6204
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 17th Battalion
Suburb: St Andrews
Basil Bruce Williamson
Read More

Basil Bruce Williamson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 682
Regiment: Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force & 18th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Ronald Wesley Williamson
Read More

Ronald Wesley Williamson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5781, 6157, 67992
Regiment: 24th Battalion & NSW Reinforcements
Suburb: Campbelltown
Wallace Albert Williamson
Read More

Wallace Albert Williamson

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 233
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Campbelltown
William Wallace Williamson
Read More

William Wallace Williamson

Rank: Company Quartermaster Sergeant    
Serial No. 683
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Carlyle Gordon Willis
Read More

Carlyle Gordon Willis

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 6798
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Brigade Train & ANZAC Motorised Division & 1st Field Squadron Engineers
Suburb: Ingleburn
Charles Henry Willis
Read More

Charles Henry Willis

Rank: Acting Sergeant    
Serial No. 58947
Regiment: Australian Field Artillery & Australian Veterinary Hospital
Suburb: Campbelltown
Edward Emerson Willis
Read More

Edward Emerson Willis

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 804
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Campbelltown
Keith Willis
Read More

Keith Willis

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 932
Regiment: 3rd Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Ingleburn
George Wood
Read More

George Wood

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3006
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 18th Battalion
Suburb: Douglas Park
Harold Ernest Abbott
Read More

Harold Ernest Abbott

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 3355
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Edwin Lloyd Adams
Read More

Edwin Lloyd Adams

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 1991
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment & 5th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Werombi
John George Adams
Read More

John George Adams

Rank: Shoeing Smith/Gunner    
Serial No. 2122
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment & 5th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Werombi
Reginald John Adams
Read More

Reginald John Adams

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6459
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Luddenham
Percival Henry Agnew
Read More

Percival Henry Agnew

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 366
Regiment: 14th Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Picton
John Edward Ahearn
Read More

John Edward Ahearn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2614
Regiment: 54th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Luddenham
John Butler Allen
Read More

John Butler Allen

Rank: Trooper    
Regiment: Light Horse
Suburb: Bringelly
Laurence William Allen
Read More

Laurence William Allen

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 14201
Regiment: 4th Division Signal Company
Suburb: Thirlmere
Henry Albert Allport
Read More

Henry Albert Allport

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3101
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
James Frederick Alt
Read More

James Frederick Alt

Rank: Temporary Corporal    
Serial No. 2555
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Cecil Joseph Anderson
Read More

Cecil Joseph Anderson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 53443
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, 54th Battalion, 56th Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Thomas Michael Anderson
Read More

Thomas Michael Anderson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N93781
Suburb: Picton
John Macquarie Antill (CB, CMG)
Read More

John Macquarie Antill (CB, CMG)

Rank: Colonel/Temporary Brigadier General    
Regiment: 3rd Light Horse Brigade Headquarters, 2nd Infantry Brigade & 16th Infantry Brigade
Suburb: Picton
James Ramsay Armitage
Read More

James Ramsay Armitage

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 38312
Regiment: 8th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Allan Armstrong
Read More

Allan Armstrong

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 53372
Regiment: 9th Battalion & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Picton
Cecil Armstrong
Read More

Cecil Armstrong

Rank: Motor Driver    
Serial No. 7236
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Camden
David Roy Asimus
Read More

David Roy Asimus

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2986
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Elderslie
Leslie Frederick Astley
Read More

Leslie Frederick Astley

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 4430
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 10th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Samuel Sydney Astley
Read More

Samuel Sydney Astley

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N91596
Suburb: Camden
John Gordon Atkinson
Read More

John Gordon Atkinson

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 28851
Regiment: Medium Trench Mortar Battery & 6th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden Park
George Bailey
Read More

George Bailey

Suburb: Picton
Ernest Hubert Baker (MM)
Read More

Ernest Hubert Baker (MM)

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 350
Regiment: 30th Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Harry Knox Baker
Read More

Harry Knox Baker

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 4741
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Leonard John Banfield
Read More

Leonard John Banfield

Rank: Captain    
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Cobbitty
Alfred Beale Barter
Read More

Alfred Beale Barter

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 12199
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Camden
William Arthur Bates
Read More

William Arthur Bates

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3649
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment & Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Picton
Esca Bateup
Read More

Esca Bateup

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 704
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Harry Teast Batt
Read More

Harry Teast Batt

Serial No. 96695
Suburb: Picton
Samuel Becke
Read More

Samuel Becke

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1521
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Razorback
Bernard Andrew Beckhaus
Read More

Bernard Andrew Beckhaus

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3763
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
John Harold Bedford
Read More

John Harold Bedford

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6846
Regiment: 20th Battalion, 34th Battalion & Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Picton
James Bee
Read More

James Bee

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2282
Regiment: 35th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Eric Percival Beer
Read More

Eric Percival Beer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2328
Regiment: 2nd Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Arthur Campbell Bell
Read More

Arthur Campbell Bell

Rank: Motor Driver    
Serial No. 2597
Regiment: 58th Battalion & Australian Motor Transport Section
Suburb: Picton
Harold Bellingham
Read More

Harold Bellingham

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 595
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Laurence Roy Bellingham
Read More

Laurence Roy Bellingham

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3266
Regiment: 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Edgar Clifton Bensley
Read More

Edgar Clifton Bensley

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2867
Regiment: 59th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Charles Levison Berry
Read More

Charles Levison Berry

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 17267
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Picton
Kimberley Henry Berry
Read More

Kimberley Henry Berry

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1479
Regiment: Light Trench Mortar Battery & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Camden Park
Tom Frederick Black
Read More

Tom Frederick Black

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3591
Regiment: 6th Light Horse RegimenT
Suburb: Camden
John Blackley
Read More

John Blackley

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1557
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Thirlmere
William George Blanchard
Read More

William George Blanchard

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 855
Regiment: 59th Australian Railway Operating Company & 5th Australian Bridging Gauge Railway Operating Company
Suburb: Picton
Bertie William Blatch
Read More

Bertie William Blatch

Rank: Temporary 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 31979
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade, 5th Divisional Ammunition Column & 14th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Picton
John Stanley Blatch
Read More

John Stanley Blatch

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2871
Regiment: 60th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
John Charles Blattman
Read More

John Charles Blattman

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 847
Regiment: 30th Battalion & 1st Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Oakdale
Walter Joseph Blattman
Read More

Walter Joseph Blattman

Rank: 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 178
Regiment: 1st Field Company Engineers
Suburb: The Oaks
Paul Wilfred Blumer
Read More

Paul Wilfred Blumer

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 19212
Regiment: 21st Signal CompanY
Suburb: Picton
Frederick George Boardman
Read More

Frederick George Boardman

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 8347
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Camden
Henry George Boles
Read More

Henry George Boles

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4800
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion & 4th Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Reginald Bonfield
Read More

Reginald Bonfield

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N73270/60088
Regiment: 56th Battalion, Australian Army Medical Corps & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Narellan
Frederick William Booty
Read More

Frederick William Booty

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 5333
Regiment: 2nd Battalion, 54th Battalion, 14th Machine Gun Company & 14th Brigade Headquarters
Suburb: Camden
Frederick Francis Bourlet
Read More

Frederick Francis Bourlet

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1989
Regiment: Camel Corps, 15th Light Horse Regiment & 14th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Rossmore
James John Bourlet
Read More

James John Bourlet

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4494
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Rossmore
Harold William Bowles
Read More

Harold William Bowles

Rank: Private    
Regiment: 9th Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
William Oliver Boyd
Read More

William Oliver Boyd

Suburb: Picton
John Charles Bradford
Read More

John Charles Bradford

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 19246
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade & 8th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Thirlmere
Percy Sidney Raymond Brain
Read More

Percy Sidney Raymond Brain

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2580
Regiment: 18th Battalion & 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Elderslie
Vhere Walter Brain
Read More

Vhere Walter Brain

Rank: Private/Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 5536
Regiment: 25th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William Ross Brain
Read More

William Ross Brain

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3651
Regiment: Camel Corps & 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Elderslie
Albert Brigden
Read More

Albert Brigden

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2634
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Orangeville
Harry Brigden
Read More

Harry Brigden

Rank: Extra Regimental Corporal    
Serial No. 1543A
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment & Australian Ordnance Corp
Suburb: The Oaks
William Henry Brigden
Read More

William Henry Brigden

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4638
Regiment: 18th Battalion & 3rd Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Orangeville
Douglas Adye Ferdinand Brigstocke
Read More

Douglas Adye Ferdinand Brigstocke

Rank: Lieutenant    
Regiment: 2nd Tunnelling Company
Suburb: Camden
Alonza Victor Brook
Read More

Alonza Victor Brook

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. N21472
Regiment: 30th Battalion & 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Arthur James Samuel Brooks
Read More

Arthur James Samuel Brooks

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 54300
Regiment: General Service Reinforcements
Suburb: Cobbitty
Walter Leslie Brooks
Read More

Walter Leslie Brooks

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2361
Regiment: Camel Corps & 4th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
Harry Brown
Read More

Harry Brown

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 189
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
Henry Stanley Brown
Read More

Henry Stanley Brown

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1303
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Robert Brown
Read More

Robert Brown

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3117
Regiment: 45th Battalion & 4th Australian Division Signal Company
Suburb: Picton
William Frederick Brown
Read More

William Frederick Brown

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3551
Regiment: 18th Battalion, 54th Battalion & 59th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Leo Francis Browne
Read More

Leo Francis Browne

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2156
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment &1st ANZAC Ammunition Park
Suburb: Thirlmere
Arthur William Bryant
Read More

Arthur William Bryant

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6470
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Stanley Beachwood Bucholtz
Read More

Stanley Beachwood Bucholtz

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 21706
Regiment: Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
William Henry Bucholtz
Read More

William Henry Bucholtz

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 21705
Regiment: Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
Alfred Richard Herbert Bugden
Read More

Alfred Richard Herbert Bugden

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5047
Regiment: 13th Battalion & 4th Light Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: Camden
Varney Francis Bugden
Read More

Varney Francis Bugden

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 647
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Albert Edward Bunker
Read More

Albert Edward Bunker

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 822
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Reginald Ernest Burcher
Read More

Reginald Ernest Burcher

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 7345
Regiment: 5th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Sidney Edwin Burgess
Read More

Sidney Edwin Burgess

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2625
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Walter Sidney Burnett
Read More

Walter Sidney Burnett

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1842
Regiment: 31st Battalion & 46th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Alfred Vivian Butler
Read More

Alfred Vivian Butler

Serial No. 14559
Suburb: Camden
Arthur Albert Butler
Read More

Arthur Albert Butler

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant    
Regiment: 1th Light Horse Regiment &9th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Cawdor
Cecil Clarence Butler
Read More

Cecil Clarence Butler

Rank: Temporary Sergeant/Corporal    
Serial No. 1534
Regiment: 1st light Horse Regiment & 5th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Oakdale
Edwin Butler
Read More

Edwin Butler

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 701
Regiment: 3rd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
Ernest Rupert Butler
Read More

Ernest Rupert Butler

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 723/1023
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Frederick James Buttenshaw
Read More

Frederick James Buttenshaw

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3228
Regiment: 41st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Arthur Gervin Byrnes
Read More

Arthur Gervin Byrnes

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6955
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Francis WilliamVere Cabrera
Read More

Francis WilliamVere Cabrera

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 59241
Regiment: 18th Battalion & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Thirlmere
Clyde Antill Cameron
Read More

Clyde Antill Cameron

Serial No. 94409
Suburb: Picton
Clarence Wildash Campbell
Read More

Clarence Wildash Campbell

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1569
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment & 4th Brigade Machine Gun Squadron
Suburb: Picton
Robert Bruce Campbell
Read More

Robert Bruce Campbell

Rank: 2nd Class Air Mechanic    
Serial No. N88199
Regiment: Australian Flying Corps
Suburb: Camden
Harold Patrick Carlon
Read More

Harold Patrick Carlon

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3181
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Burragorang
Horatio John Charles Carpenter
Read More

Horatio John Charles Carpenter

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3292
Regiment: 3rd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Thomas Francis Carroll
Read More

Thomas Francis Carroll

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1526
Regiment: 4th Pioneer Battalion & 4th Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Alfred George Carter
Read More

Alfred George Carter

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5061
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Wilton
Leslie Ellis Carter
Read More

Leslie Ellis Carter

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 19266
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade & 3rd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Wilton
Joseph Casey
Read More

Joseph Casey

Serial No. N78557
Suburb: Picton
John Richard Cash (MSM)
Read More

John Richard Cash (MSM)

Rank: Acting Corporal    
Serial No. 2875A
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 19th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Reginald Cattell
Read More

Reginald Cattell

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 4478
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Menangle Park
Leslie Oliver Chalker (MM)
Read More

Leslie Oliver Chalker (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3554A
Regiment: 18th Battalion, 54th Battalion, 57th Battalion & 15th Light Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: Thirlmere
John Champion
Read More

John Champion

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1330
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Bartley Horace Chesham
Read More

Bartley Horace Chesham

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6063
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Herbert Chesham
Read More

Herbert Chesham

Rank: Shoeing Smith Corporal    
Serial No. 1155
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment &5th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
Hilton John Chesham
Read More

Hilton John Chesham

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2342
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Dudley Warnford Chippindall
Read More

Dudley Warnford Chippindall

Rank: 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 9844
Regiment: 9th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
Reginald Heber Baker Clarence
Read More

Reginald Heber Baker Clarence

Rank: Private/Sapper    
Serial No. 382/22026
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
Cecil Herbert Clark
Read More

Cecil Herbert Clark

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2883
Regiment: 59th Battalion
Suburb: Razorback
David Goodlet Clark
Read More

David Goodlet Clark

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant    
Serial No. 1074
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment &Australian Flying Corps
Suburb: Picton
Philip Clark
Read More

Philip Clark

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4411
Regiment: 29th Battalion & 32nd Battalion
Suburb: Glenmore
Camden Clarke
Read More

Camden Clarke

Suburb: Camden
Clifford John Clarke
Read More

Clifford John Clarke

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6290
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
George Albert Ernest Clarke
Read More

George Albert Ernest Clarke

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5161
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
George Thomas Clarke
Read More

George Thomas Clarke

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6291
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
George William Clarke
Read More

George William Clarke

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 383
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & Transport Section
Suburb: Burragorang
Horace Stewart Clarke
Read More

Horace Stewart Clarke

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 7472
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
James Coleman Clarke
Read More

James Coleman Clarke

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5053
Regiment: 13th Battalion & 45th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Edward Thomas Cleary
Read More

Edward Thomas Cleary

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 292
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment & 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
John Sheldon Cleary
Read More

John Sheldon Cleary

Serial No. 2927
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Wilton
Walter Clemson
Read More

Walter Clemson

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 3113
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment, Australian Mounted Division Train &Army Service Corps
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Cecil William Clifton
Read More

Cecil William Clifton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 53701
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Guilford Clifton
Read More

Guilford Clifton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 54874
Suburb: Picton
Edward Percy Clout
Read More

Edward Percy Clout

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3732
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Francis Ernest Coates
Read More

Francis Ernest Coates

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 15
Regiment: 9th Machine Gun Company &3rd Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Picton
Albert Butler Coggins
Read More

Albert Butler Coggins

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 65964
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
Leslie Joseph Coleman
Read More

Leslie Joseph Coleman

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 14929
Regiment: 1st Division Signal Company
Suburb: Camden
Otho Roy Coleman
Read More

Otho Roy Coleman

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 15309
Regiment: 6th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
Cyril Gilbert Collins
Read More

Cyril Gilbert Collins

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 26497
Regiment: 5th Divisional Ammunition Column &3rd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Thirlmere
Leslie John Collins
Read More

Leslie John Collins

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2876
Regiment: 60th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Frederick George Cook
Read More

Frederick George Cook

Rank: 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 41
Regiment: 1st Railway Section
Suburb: Picton
George Cook
Read More

George Cook

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7136
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Marcus Cook
Read More

Marcus Cook

Serial No. 94040
Suburb: Picton
Henry Copley
Read More

Henry Copley

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 15672
Regiment: 4th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Bringelly
Samuel James Corby
Read More

Samuel James Corby

Rank: Extra Regimental 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 4397
Regiment: 25th Battalion, & Australian Provost Corps
Suburb: Picton
Alfred John Cordin
Read More

Alfred John Cordin

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4461
Regiment: 13th Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
Alexander Cowie
Read More

Alexander Cowie

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 5561
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Henry Walter Cox
Read More

Henry Walter Cox

Serial No. N85354
Suburb: Thirlmere
Leslie Charles Cracknell
Read More

Leslie Charles Cracknell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6072
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
John Oswald Cranfield
Read More

John Oswald Cranfield

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1682
Regiment: 17th Battalion & 19th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Raymond Victor Cranfield
Read More

Raymond Victor Cranfield

Rank: Petty Officer    
Serial No. 7245
Regiment: HMAS Pioneer, HMAS Warrego, HMAS Penguin
Suburb: Camden
Robert Essington Cranfield
Read More

Robert Essington Cranfield

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 17817
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Allan Gilbert Crerar
Read More

Allan Gilbert Crerar

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7215
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Jacob Creighton
Read More

Jacob Creighton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4759
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Walter John Creighton
Read More

Walter John Creighton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6831
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Albert Richard Cross
Read More

Albert Richard Cross

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3664
Regiment: Camel Corps & 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Elderslie
Joseph William Crump
Read More

Joseph William Crump

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4763
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Vincent Augustus Petre Curran
Read More

Vincent Augustus Petre Curran

Rank: Brigade Sergeant Major Warrant Officer Class I    
Serial No. 19266
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
William Patrick Curry
Read More

William Patrick Curry

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 11942
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Arthur Charles Daly
Read More

Arthur Charles Daly

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3291
Regiment: 36th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Henry Darlington
Read More

Henry Darlington

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3294
Regiment: 36th Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Walter George Davis
Read More

Walter George Davis

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 6107
Regiment: Army Service Corps, 19th Battalion &3rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William Davis
Read More

William Davis

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3752
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Grose Henry Pierce Dawe
Read More

Grose Henry Pierce Dawe

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 5975
Regiment: Tunnelling Company
Suburb: Picton
Claude McNiven Dawson
Read More

Claude McNiven Dawson

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 7569
Regiment: 5th Field Artillery Brigade, Army Service Corps & 2nd Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Cawdor
Thomas Day
Read More

Thomas Day

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1953
Regiment: 35th Battalion
Suburb: Elderslie
Arthur Drury Dengate
Read More

Arthur Drury Dengate

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 2178
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment &3rd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Edward John Dengate
Read More

Edward John Dengate

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1948
Regiment: 2nd Remount Unit
Suburb: Camden
Edward John Harold Dengate
Read More

Edward John Harold Dengate

Rank: Sergeant Major Warrant Officer Class I    
Serial No. 1881
Regiment: 2nd Remount Unit & Australian Vet Hospital
Suburb: Camden
Henry George Dengate
Read More

Henry George Dengate

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 2179
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment &2nd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Edgar Abraham Dennis
Read More

Edgar Abraham Dennis

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 14931
Regiment: 1st Division Signal Company &2nd Division Signal Company
Suburb: Picton
William James Devine
Read More

William James Devine

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3416
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
Raymond John Devitt
Read More

Raymond John Devitt

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2789
Regiment: 36th Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William Devitt
Read More

William Devitt

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3295
Regiment: 46th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Arthur Dalroy Devlin
Read More

Arthur Dalroy Devlin

Rank: Temporary Corporal    
Serial No. 17270
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Samuel Devlin
Read More

Samuel Devlin

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5008
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Fred Ditzell
Read More

Fred Ditzell

Rank: Lieutenant    
Regiment: 35th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Albert Edward Dixon
Read More

Albert Edward Dixon

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2642
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Dudley Dobell
Read More

William Dudley Dobell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N9500
Suburb: Camden
Alexander Leslie Dobson
Read More

Alexander Leslie Dobson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3756
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
Arthur Martin Dobson
Read More

Arthur Martin Dobson

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 16258
Regiment: 8th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Picton
Clarence Howard Dobson
Read More

Clarence Howard Dobson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7464
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Edward Frederick Dobson
Read More

Edward Frederick Dobson

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 489
Regiment: 12th Machine Gun Company &21st Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Picton
Jack Raymond Dobson
Read More

Jack Raymond Dobson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3572
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Arthur Melvin Donald
Read More

William Arthur Melvin Donald

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 2559
Regiment: 2nd Australian Light Railway Operating Company
Suburb: Camden
Michael Donnellan
Read More

Michael Donnellan

Suburb: Camden
Alan Edward Douglas
Read More

Alan Edward Douglas

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 848
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Albert Doust
Read More

Albert Doust

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 481
Regiment: Mobile Veterinary Section
Suburb: Cawdor
Frank Percival Doust
Read More

Frank Percival Doust

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2396
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Cawdor
Lawrence Cuthbert Doust
Read More

Lawrence Cuthbert Doust

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 17281
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Stanley Archibald Percy Doust
Read More

Stanley Archibald Percy Doust

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 457
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Edgar Henry Kirk Downes
Read More

Edgar Henry Kirk Downes

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3271
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
George Brownlow Downes
Read More

George Brownlow Downes

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 37406
Regiment: 8th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Rupert Frederick Arding Downes (MC)
Read More

Rupert Frederick Arding Downes (MC)

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 21214
Regiment: 29th Battalion & 32nd Battalion
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
William Henry Downes
Read More

William Henry Downes

Suburb: Thirlmere
Albert Owen Dowse
Read More

Albert Owen Dowse

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 11951
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Picton
Vincent Patrick Doyle
Read More

Vincent Patrick Doyle

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4160
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Mervyn Robert K. Druitt
Read More

Mervyn Robert K. Druitt

Rank: Motor Driver    
Serial No. 4375
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Camden
Frank Garnett Duesbury
Read More

Frank Garnett Duesbury

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 65737
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 21st Australian Depot Unit of Supply
Suburb: Camden
Joseph Duffy
Read More

Joseph Duffy

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1941
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Maurice Patrick DuffyA.K.A. John Wiltshire
Read More

Maurice Patrick DuffyA.K.A. John Wiltshire

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7070
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William Dunban
Read More

William Dunban

Serial No. 2156
Regiment: 17th Battalion & 36th Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
Lewis James Dunbar
Read More

Lewis James Dunbar

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 6674
Regiment: 1st Tunnelling Company
Suburb: Werombi
Edwin Clifford Dunk
Read More

Edwin Clifford Dunk

Rank: Temporary Corporal    
Serial No. 1767
Regiment: 5th Light Trench Mortar Battery & 7th Light Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: The Oaks
George Iley Dunn
Read More

George Iley Dunn

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 405
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Harold Earl Dunn
Read More

Harold Earl Dunn

Rank: 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 2638
Regiment: 7th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
William Lambert Dunn
Read More

William Lambert Dunn

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant    
Serial No. 1113
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: The Oaks
Francis John Dunstan
Read More

Francis John Dunstan

Suburb: Camden
Gordon Roland Campbell Eagar
Read More

Gordon Roland Campbell Eagar

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 56A
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment &1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
John Eather
Read More

John Eather

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 323
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Frederick George Eaton
Read More

Frederick George Eaton

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 1384
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment & Camel Corps
Suburb: Luddenham
Robert Henry Eccleston
Read More

Robert Henry Eccleston

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3007
Regiment: 59th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Hedley John Ewart Eddington
Read More

Hedley John Ewart Eddington

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6736
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
George Courtney William Ekin
Read More

George Courtney William Ekin

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 6177
Regiment: 1st Divisional Ammunition Column & 21st Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Picton
Reginald Ellis
Read More

Reginald Ellis

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1479
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
William Henry Ellis
Read More

William Henry Ellis

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3562
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Reginald Arthur James Elsworthy
Read More

Reginald Arthur James Elsworthy

Serial No. N95333
Suburb: Picton
John Joseph Face
Read More

John Joseph Face

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 609A
Regiment: 26th Battalion & 31st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Harold Bernard Fallon
Read More

Harold Bernard Fallon

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5796
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
James Patrick Fallon
Read More

James Patrick Fallon

Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Arthur Ernest Farrell
Read More

Arthur Ernest Farrell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2811
Regiment: 9th Battalion & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Wilton
Edward Nicholas Farrell
Read More

Edward Nicholas Farrell

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 467
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Wilton
John Farrell
Read More

John Farrell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2864
Regiment: 5th Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Farrell
Read More

William Farrell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2812
Regiment: 9th Battalion & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Wilton
Arthur Bruce Ferguson
Read More

Arthur Bruce Ferguson

Rank: Temporary Company Quartermaster Sergeant    
Serial No. 5567
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 20th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
John Patrick Ferguson
Read More

John Patrick Ferguson

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 27
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Menangle
Frank William Ferris
Read More

Frank William Ferris

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5017
Regiment: 31st Battalion & 41st Battalion
Suburb: Razorback
Leopold Henry Ferris
Read More

Leopold Henry Ferris

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2241
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Regiment, 52nd Battalion & 47th Battalion
Suburb: Razorback
David Fitzgerald
Read More

David Fitzgerald

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4704
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Alfred Fitzjames
Read More

Alfred Fitzjames

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 70
Regiment: 60th Australian Railway Operating Company
Suburb: Picton
Harold Percival Fletcher
Read More

Harold Percival Fletcher

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3044
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Walter Fletcher
Read More

Walter Fletcher

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 2141
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Victor Aikman Florance
Read More

Victor Aikman Florance

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2182
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment &13th Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Picton
James Robert Flynn
Read More

James Robert Flynn

Rank: Temporary Corporal    
Serial No. 507A
Regiment: 6th Machine Gun Company &10th Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Burragorang
John Patrick Flynn
Read More

John Patrick Flynn

Rank: Lance Bombardier    
Serial No. 1615
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, 5th Divisional Ammunition Column & 5th Heavy Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: Burragorang
John Forbes
Read More

John Forbes

Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
Athol Powys Fowler
Read More

Athol Powys Fowler

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4120
Regiment: 25th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Edward Franklin
Read More

Edward Franklin

Rank: Lance Sergeant    
Serial No. 5338
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
George Edward Franklin
Read More

George Edward Franklin

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 9873
Regiment: 9th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Mt Hunter
John Alexander Franklin
Read More

John Alexander Franklin

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 21759
Regiment: Engineer Details
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Leslie Franklin
Read More

Leslie Franklin

Rank: Company Quartermaster Sergeant    
Serial No. 859
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Elderslie
Leslie Gordon Franklin
Read More

Leslie Gordon Franklin

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2815
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, 1st Light Horse Brigade Machine Gun Squadron
Suburb: Mt Hunter
George Alwyn Freeburn
Read More

George Alwyn Freeburn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2653
Regiment: 54th Battalion
Suburb: Luddenham
Reginald Thomas Freeburn
Read More

Reginald Thomas Freeburn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2652
Regiment: 54th Battalion
Suburb: Badgery's Creek
William Eric Freeburn
Read More

William Eric Freeburn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 91487
Suburb: Luddenham
Frank Douglas Fryer
Read More

Frank Douglas Fryer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6989
Regiment: 4th Battalion & Australian ArmyMedical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Percy Fryer
Read More

Percy Fryer

Rank: Motor Driver    
Serial No. 14465
Regiment: 8th Division Ammunition Park & 2nd Australian Siege Brigade Ammunition Column
Suburb: Bringelly
William Ernest Fryer
Read More

William Ernest Fryer

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1290
Regiment: 2nd Remount Unit
Suburb: Picton
Frank Cecil Fuller
Read More

Frank Cecil Fuller

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 33046
Regiment: 5th Divisional Ammunition Column,1st Divisional Ammunition Column & 2nd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Luddenham
George Victor Claude Fuller
Read More

George Victor Claude Fuller

Serial No. 41131
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Walter Weatherill Fuller
Read More

Walter Weatherill Fuller

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 33045
Regiment: 5th Divisional Ammunition Column,1st Divisional Ammunition Column &2nd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Luddenham
Dudley Thomas Clyde Funnell
Read More

Dudley Thomas Clyde Funnell

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 126
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Eric Winton Funnell
Read More

Eric Winton Funnell

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 2515
Regiment: 1st Battalion &1st, 5th & 14th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Cobbitty
Leslie Clarence Funnell
Read More

Leslie Clarence Funnell

Rank: Air Mechanic 2nd Class    
Serial No. 904
Regiment: Australian Flying Corps
Suburb: Narellan
Bert Gale
Read More

Bert Gale

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5490
Regiment: 1st Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
Peter Gallagher
Read More

Peter Gallagher

Rank: Lieutenant    
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
Vivian Charles Gardner
Read More

Vivian Charles Gardner

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3639
Regiment: 54th Battalion
Suburb: Elderslie
Gerald Garling
Read More

Gerald Garling

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 29082
Regiment: 4th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Leslie Garling
Read More

Leslie Garling

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 2596
Regiment: 13th Battalion & 45th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Phillip Garling
Read More

Phillip Garling

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2151
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Alfred Gearie
Read More

Alfred Gearie

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2409A
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Bruno (William) Geary
Read More

Bruno (William) Geary

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4430
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Edmund Geary
Read More

Edmund Geary

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 739
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
James Geary
Read More

James Geary

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5103
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Patrick James Geary
Read More

Patrick James Geary

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4565
Regiment: 20th Battalion, 1st Pioneer Battalion &7th Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Arthur James Genner
Read More

Arthur James Genner

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2412
Regiment: 54th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Leslie John Samuel Genner
Read More

Leslie John Samuel Genner

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1832
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Andrew George
Read More

Andrew George

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1550
Regiment: 17th Battalion & Machine Gun Section
Suburb: Bringelly
Edward Gibson
Read More

Edward Gibson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2421
Regiment: 45th Battalion & 13th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Thomas Cross Gibson
Read More

Thomas Cross Gibson

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1954
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment &Field Squadron Engineers Motor Division
Suburb: Camden
William Bernard Gibson
Read More

William Bernard Gibson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4947
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Wallacia
George Henry Giddy
Read More

George Henry Giddy

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6265
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
John James Giddy
Read More

John James Giddy

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2041
Regiment: 30th Battalion, 14th & 8th Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Camden
William Henry Giddy
Read More

William Henry Giddy

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6337
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Clifford John Giles
Read More

Clifford John Giles

Serial No. 88473
Suburb: Picton
Cyril Gillett
Read More

Cyril Gillett

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 4387
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade,3rd Field Artillery Brigade &1st Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Picton
Leonard Lancelot Gillett
Read More

Leonard Lancelot Gillett

Serial No. N88019
Suburb: Picton
Lloyd Raymond Gittoes
Read More

Lloyd Raymond Gittoes

Serial No. 88794
Suburb: Camden
James Glanister
Read More

James Glanister

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 759
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Cedric Richard Glanville
Read More

Cedric Richard Glanville

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 6691
Regiment: 15th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
Charles Henry Glanville (MM)
Read More

Charles Henry Glanville (MM)

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 39
Regiment: 5th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Harold Thomas Glanville
Read More

Harold Thomas Glanville

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 57414
Regiment: 3rd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Septimus Douglas Glanville
Read More

Septimus Douglas Glanville

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5102
Regiment: 9th Battalion & 49th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
George Noakes Macaulay Goode
Read More

George Noakes Macaulay Goode

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 119
Regiment: 3rd Field Company Engineers, 3rd Light Horse Regiment Headquarters, 12th Brigade Headquarters & 47th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William John Goode
Read More

William John Goode

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 44
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Augustus Frederick Goodman
Read More

Augustus Frederick Goodman

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 5571
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 17th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Francis Clement Goodman
Read More

Francis Clement Goodman

Rank: Temporary Sergeant    
Serial No. 2173
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Geoffrey Tite Goodman
Read More

Geoffrey Tite Goodman

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2174
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Victor George Goss
Read More

Victor George Goss

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1724
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, 1st & 2nd Signal Squadron
Suburb: Camden
Albert Herbert Gostling
Read More

Albert Herbert Gostling

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2070
Regiment: 36th Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
William Robert George Graham
Read More

William Robert George Graham

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 30849/87619
Suburb: Picton
Leslie Wilfred Grant
Read More

Leslie Wilfred Grant

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 600
Regiment: 14th Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Picton
Michael Joseph Gray
Read More

Michael Joseph Gray

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 18643
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Picton
Harry Green
Read More

Harry Green

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 4195
Regiment: 13th Battalion & 10th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
James Harold Greenup
Read More

James Harold Greenup

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2310
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Orangeville
George Joseph Griffin
Read More

George Joseph Griffin

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 2154
Regiment: 20th Battalion & 2nd Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Leslie Livingstone Griffiths
Read More

Leslie Livingstone Griffiths

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5091
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Jones Griffiths
Read More

William Jones Griffiths

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4037
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Edgar Robert Bolt Grigg
Read More

Edgar Robert Bolt Grigg

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3113
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Henry John Grigg
Read More

Henry John Grigg

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 1724
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment &5th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Leslie Charles Phair Grundy
Read More

Leslie Charles Phair Grundy

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2558
Regiment: 39th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Henry Thomas Hackney
Read More

Henry Thomas Hackney

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 7593
Regiment: 5th Field Artillery Brigade &2nd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Picton
Henry Lusby Hall
Read More

Henry Lusby Hall

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7002
Regiment: 11th Battalion
Suburb: Razorback
Cyril Henry Hancock
Read More

Cyril Henry Hancock

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 17227
Regiment: 2nd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Menangle
Harold Victor Hanger
Read More

Harold Victor Hanger

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 19296
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade, Australian Corps Headquarters & 3rd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Razorback
Michael James Hanlon (MM)
Read More

Michael James Hanlon (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6093
Regiment: 22nd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Hanna
Read More

William Hanna

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1757
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Harold Gorman Hansen
Read More

Harold Gorman Hansen

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1334
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Cobbitty
Victor Frederick Hansen
Read More

Victor Frederick Hansen

Rank: Staff Sergeant    
Serial No. 486
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Cobbitty
Anthony Hardge
Read More

Anthony Hardge

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 9761
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
John Hardman
Read More

John Hardman

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3484
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Fred Harlock
Read More

Fred Harlock

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2478A
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Frederick Joseph Hawkey
Read More

Frederick Joseph Hawkey

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 543
Regiment: 1st ANZAC Cyclist Battalion &4th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
John Martin Hawkey (MC)
Read More

John Martin Hawkey (MC)

Rank: Major    
Regiment: 36th Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Richard John Hawkey
Read More

Richard John Hawkey

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1209
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden Park
Francis Michael Hayes
Read More

Francis Michael Hayes

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6048
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Percival John Hayes
Read More

Percival John Hayes

Rank: Signaller    
Serial No. 1625
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: The Oaks
Thomas George Purtell Hayes
Read More

Thomas George Purtell Hayes

Serial No. 96141
Suburb: Thirlmere
Thomas Paul Hayes
Read More

Thomas Paul Hayes

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3598
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Burragorang
Reginald Wilbert Haynes
Read More

Reginald Wilbert Haynes

Rank: Extra Regimental 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 6764
Regiment: 8th Battalion & Australian Provost Corps
Suburb: Luddenham
Richard Arthur Haynes
Read More

Richard Arthur Haynes

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1205
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Luddenham
Cecil Henry Heard
Read More

Cecil Henry Heard

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 4541
Regiment: 2nd Battalion &1st Light Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: Camden
Ernest Samuel Heard (MM)
Read More

Ernest Samuel Heard (MM)

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 3129
Regiment: 19th Battalion, 4th Battalion& 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Robert Holsworthy Heard
Read More

Robert Holsworthy Heard

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2190
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Charles McIntosh Heath
Read More

Charles McIntosh Heath

Rank: Lieutenant    
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade & 5th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Norman Victor Heaton
Read More

Norman Victor Heaton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7750A
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Cawdor
Henry Heighington
Read More

Henry Heighington

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2420
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
Bede William Hennessy
Read More

Bede William Hennessy

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2471
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment, Camel Corps & 15th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: The Oaks
Auberon Sydney Scott Herbert
Read More

Auberon Sydney Scott Herbert

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 1755
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Picton
Charles Herbert (MM)
Read More

Charles Herbert (MM)

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 1842
Regiment: 34th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Bernard Martin Heyman
Read More

Bernard Martin Heyman

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6099
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Frederick George Hider
Read More

Frederick George Hider

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 15583
Regiment: 5th Field Artillery Brigade &2nd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
Lancelot John Higgs
Read More

Lancelot John Higgs

Rank: Extra Regimental Corporal(Lance Sergeant)    
Serial No. 5443
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 4th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Leslie Thomas Hill
Read More

Leslie Thomas Hill

Rank: Acting Bombardier    
Serial No. 2039
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment &5th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
Robert Hughes Hill
Read More

Robert Hughes Hill

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 3791
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Arthur Burgin Holdsworth
Read More

Arthur Burgin Holdsworth

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 7587
Regiment: 5th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Walter Henry Holdsworth
Read More

Walter Henry Holdsworth

Rank: Temporary Corporal    
Serial No. 32023
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade &3rd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
William Patrick Holohan
Read More

William Patrick Holohan

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 18946
Regiment: Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
William Henry Hooker
Read More

William Henry Hooker

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 368
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Archie Edward Horne
Read More

Archie Edward Horne

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4808
Regiment: 13th Battalion, 45th Battalion &12th Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Picton
Douglas David Horton
Read More

Douglas David Horton

Rank: Extra Regimental Corporal (Temporary Sergeant)    
Serial No. 3077
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 1st Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Thomas John Cornelius Hoskisson
Read More

Thomas John Cornelius Hoskisson

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1838
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Orangeville
Edgar Joseph Howard
Read More

Edgar Joseph Howard

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 422
Regiment: 5th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Harold Howard
Read More

Harold Howard

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 79
Regiment: 26th Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
John Thomas Howell
Read More

John Thomas Howell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6535
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Alfred Henry Howlett
Read More

Alfred Henry Howlett

Rank: Private    
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
Cecil William Robert Howlett
Read More

Cecil William Robert Howlett

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 60
Regiment: 1st Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Luddenham
Stanley Leslie Howlett (MM)
Read More

Stanley Leslie Howlett (MM)

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 61
Regiment: 1st & 14th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Luddenham
John William Hunt
Read More

John William Hunt

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 2370
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Charles Cook Hunter
Read More

Charles Cook Hunter

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 15659
Regiment: 2nd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Picton
Harold Roy Hunter
Read More

Harold Roy Hunter

Rank: Trench Mortar Battery    
Suburb: Picton
James Hunter
Read More

James Hunter

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2426
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Walter Ernest Huntley
Read More

Walter Ernest Huntley

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2920
Regiment: 57th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Cornelius Huolohan
Read More

Cornelius Huolohan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3336
Regiment: 18th Battalion & 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Paul Huolohan
Read More

Paul Huolohan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3808
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 1st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Joseph Hutchinson
Read More

Joseph Hutchinson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5401
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Oakdale
Peter Joseph Hynes
Read More

Peter Joseph Hynes

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 33675/N35517
Regiment: Medium Trench Mortar Battery &2nd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Elderslie
Thomas Bartholomew Hynes
Read More

Thomas Bartholomew Hynes

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 18110
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Elderslie
Alexander Davie Ingleton
Read More

Alexander Davie Ingleton

Rank: Temporary Corporal/Acting Sergeant    
Serial No. 114
Regiment: 1st Railway Section & 6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company
Suburb: Picton
Robert Robertson Ingleton
Read More

Robert Robertson Ingleton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6417
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Robert Ernest Inglis
Read More

Robert Ernest Inglis

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 1788
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment &4th Machine Gun Squadron
Suburb: Camden
Thomas Leslie Inglis
Read More

Thomas Leslie Inglis

Rank: Lance Sergeant    
Serial No. 1789
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment &4th Machine Gun Squadron
Suburb: Picton
George Ivens
Read More

George Ivens

Serial No. N92869
Suburb: Kemps Creek
Samuel Victor Jameson
Read More

Samuel Victor Jameson

Regiment: Light Horse
Suburb: Picton
Garnet Wolsley Jarvis
Read More

Garnet Wolsley Jarvis

Rank: Temporary Driver    
Serial No. 1894
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment &3rd Field Troop Engineers
Suburb: The Oaks
Stanley Jeffery AKA Edward Ryan
Read More

Stanley Jeffery AKA Edward Ryan

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 1969
Regiment: Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force & 4th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Thomas Jenkins
Read More

Thomas Jenkins

Serial No. N44142
Regiment: 37th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Wallace Jenkins
Read More

Wallace Jenkins

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6265
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Edgar Johnson
Read More

Edgar Johnson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6999
Regiment: 9th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Henry Johnson
Read More

Henry Johnson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2428
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
John Byrne Johnson
Read More

John Byrne Johnson

Rank: Trooper/Lieutenant    
Serial No. 1320
Regiment: 2nd Remount Unit & Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Joseph Hyram Karkoe
Read More

Joseph Hyram Karkoe

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6034
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
William PatrickClifton Keating
Read More

William PatrickClifton Keating

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3665
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
Frederick Oscar Kelloway
Read More

Frederick Oscar Kelloway

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3552
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Horatio Joseph Kelly
Read More

Horatio Joseph Kelly

Rank: Temporary Corporal    
Serial No. 278
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Narellan
Lindsay William Kelly
Read More

Lindsay William Kelly

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 410
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Wilton
Victor Silvester Kelly
Read More

Victor Silvester Kelly

Rank: Temporary Sergeant    
Serial No. 64714
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Wilton
Cyril Kelso
Read More

Cyril Kelso

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 9931
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade,Division Ammunition Dump & 2nd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Picton
Roderick Kenneth Kerr
Read More

Roderick Kenneth Kerr

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5398
Regiment: 13th Battalion & 45th Battalion
Suburb: Badgery's Creek
Charles William Kerslake
Read More

Charles William Kerslake

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3580A
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
Godfrey Edward Kerslake
Read More

Godfrey Edward Kerslake

Rank: Private/Corporal    
Serial No. 3010
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 18th Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
Reginald Thomas Kerslake
Read More

Reginald Thomas Kerslake

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 108
Regiment: 34th Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
Arthur Leicester Kerswell
Read More

Arthur Leicester Kerswell

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 16083
Regiment: 1st Field Squadron Engineers
Suburb: Picton
John Lewis Kerswell
Read More

John Lewis Kerswell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5058
Regiment: 18th Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Walter Stephen Kettley
Read More

Walter Stephen Kettley

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 1547
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment, 5th Cyclist Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
John Arthur Kyte
Read More

John Arthur Kyte

Rank: Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (Warrant Officer)    
Serial No. 3501
Regiment: Division Artillery Headquarters
Suburb: Camden
Frederick Charles Stanmore Lakeman
Read More

Frederick Charles Stanmore Lakeman

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2958
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment &2nd Signal Squadron
Suburb: Camden
William Landrigan
Read More

William Landrigan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 35
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Henry Langtry
Read More

Henry Langtry

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 792/ 4349/ 1378
Regiment: 9th Battalion, 14th Battalion &46th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
John Larkin
Read More

John Larkin

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6373
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Robert John Lawson
Read More

Robert John Lawson

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 5041
Regiment: 21st Battalion
Suburb: Luddenham
Thomas Harrington Le Clerc
Read More

Thomas Harrington Le Clerc

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 9902
Regiment: 9th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Picton
William Ledwell
Read More

William Ledwell

Serial No. N74180
Suburb: The Oaks
William Charles Ledwell
Read More

William Charles Ledwell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1684
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Edward Duncan Lee (MM)
Read More

Edward Duncan Lee (MM)

Rank: Warrant Officer Class I    
Serial No. 11882
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Kirkham
Eric Danvers Leece
Read More

Eric Danvers Leece

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1412
Regiment: 36th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Henry Charles Lillywhite
Read More

Henry Charles Lillywhite

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 1581
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & Fleet Sweep Unit
Suburb: Camden
John Little
Read More

John Little

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1672
Regiment: 52nd Battalion & 50th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Ethel Graham Lloyd
Read More

Ethel Graham Lloyd

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Camden
William Long
Read More

William Long

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1292
Regiment: Provost Corps & Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force
Suburb: Camden
Charles Stanley Longhurst
Read More

Charles Stanley Longhurst

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3095
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Oakdale
Ernest William Longhurst
Read More

Ernest William Longhurst

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3180
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Oakdale
George Osborne Longley
Read More

George Osborne Longley

Rank: Acting Sergeant    
Serial No. 9402
Regiment: 5th Field Artillery Brigade, 22nd Field Artillery Brigade & Army Pay Corps
Suburb: Narellan
Harold John William Loomes
Read More

Harold John William Loomes

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3243
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Werombi
Ross Loveday
Read More

Ross Loveday

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7004
Regiment: 15th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
St Clair Low
Read More

St Clair Low

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 134
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Eric Lyndon Lowe
Read More

Eric Lyndon Lowe

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 27
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Elderslie
Arthur Ernest Luck
Read More

Arthur Ernest Luck

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5047
Regiment: 30th Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William Leslie Patrick Lysaught
Read More

William Leslie Patrick Lysaught

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 3059
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment & ANZAC Mounted Division Train
Suburb: Camden
Mary Morton McAnene
Read More

Mary Morton McAnene

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant/Staff Nurse    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Camden
Rose McAnene (Macanene)
Read More

Rose McAnene (Macanene)

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Camden
Cyrus Edmund McCarthy
Read More

Cyrus Edmund McCarthy

Rank: 6th Field Company Engineers    
Serial No. N5345
Suburb: Picton
Arthur Eric McConnell
Read More

Arthur Eric McConnell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3087
Regiment: 42nd Battalion & 41st Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Allan Charles McDonald
Read More

Allan Charles McDonald

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5612
Regiment: 17th Battalion & 2nd Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Bert McDonald
Read More

Bert McDonald

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 3060
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment &Australian Mounted Division Train
Suburb: Camden
Horace Hector McDonald
Read More

Horace Hector McDonald

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 3360
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William Morton MacDonald
Read More

William Morton MacDonald

Serial No. 92928
Suburb: Camden
Reginald Noel MacDougall
Read More

Reginald Noel MacDougall

Rank: CorporaL    
Serial No. 3448
Regiment: 56th Battalion & 36th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Arthur Peter McEvoy
Read More

Arthur Peter McEvoy

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 742
Regiment: 28th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Charles Henry McGlynn
Read More

Charles Henry McGlynn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5722
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Percy McGregor
Read More

Percy McGregor

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2464
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Thomas McGregor
Read More

Thomas McGregor

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 711
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William McGregor
Read More

William McGregor

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6061
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Alexander McGuire
Read More

Alexander McGuire

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 53480
Regiment: 54th Battalion, 56th Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Colin MacKellar
Read More

Colin MacKellar

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 29123
Regiment: 1st Divisional Ammunition Column & 3rd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Malcolm MacKellar
Read More

Malcolm MacKellar

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 21817
Regiment: 1st Australian Troop Company
Suburb: Camden
Reginald Patrick Sarsfield McKervey
Read More

Reginald Patrick Sarsfield McKervey

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 5057
Regiment: 20th Battalion & 36th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Thomas Leslie McKervey
Read More

Thomas Leslie McKervey

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1676
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Jack Donald McKinnon
Read More

Jack Donald McKinnon

Serial No. N93175
Suburb: Picton
Charles McKnight
Read More

Charles McKnight

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3340
Regiment: 18th Battalion & 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
Norman Lance McKnight
Read More

Norman Lance McKnight

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 3493
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Ralph Douglas McKnight
Read More

Ralph Douglas McKnight

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 50338
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
Richard McKnight
Read More

Richard McKnight

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 2918
Regiment: 20th Battalion, 56th Battalion & 13th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Bringelly
William Leslie McKnight
Read More

William Leslie McKnight

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 52767
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Menangle
Samuel Leonard McLachlan
Read More

Samuel Leonard McLachlan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2465
Regiment: 54th Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Donald Matheson McLellan
Read More

Donald Matheson McLellan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 652
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William John McLennan
Read More

William John McLennan

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 3030
Regiment: Railway Unit
Suburb: Picton
Oswald McMahon
Read More

Oswald McMahon

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2606
Regiment: 39th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Reginald Charles McMahon
Read More

Reginald Charles McMahon

Rank: Bombardier    
Serial No. 1720
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment & 5th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Picton
Inglis McNiven
Read More

Inglis McNiven

Rank: Extra Regimental Sergeant/Private    
Serial No. 678/1935
Regiment: 13th Light Horse Regiment & Army Pay Corps
Suburb: Camden
Malcolm Ernest McNiven
Read More

Malcolm Ernest McNiven

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6622
Regiment: 25th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Arthur James McQuiggin
Read More

Arthur James McQuiggin

Rank: Captain    
Regiment: 14th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
George Mcleay Macarthur-Onslow (CMG)
Read More

George Mcleay Macarthur-Onslow (CMG)

Rank: Temporary Brigadier General    
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment, 2nd Brigade Headquarters & 5th Light Horse Brigade
Suburb: Camden Park
James William Macarthur-Onslow (CB)
Read More

James William Macarthur-Onslow (CB)

Rank: Colonel    
Regiment: Transport Services
Suburb: Camden Park
John Ernest Maddison
Read More

John Ernest Maddison

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1639
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Elderslie
Sidney Alfred Maddison
Read More

Sidney Alfred Maddison

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1646
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Elderslie
George Edward Mahoney
Read More

George Edward Mahoney

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2943
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Menangle
Herbert Mahoney
Read More

Herbert Mahoney

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2944
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Menangle
William Malcolm
Read More

William Malcolm

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2023
Regiment: 59th Battalion & 57th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Francis Henry Marsh
Read More

Francis Henry Marsh

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3183
Regiment: 55th Battalion & Australian Vet Hospital
Suburb: Oakdale
Robert Haines Marshall
Read More

Robert Haines Marshall

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 830
Regiment: 34th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Percy Harley Masters
Read More

Percy Harley Masters

Suburb: Picton
Edward Crofton Maxwell
Read More

Edward Crofton Maxwell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1326
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Michael Eustice Maxwell
Read More

Michael Eustice Maxwell

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 16874
Regiment: 7th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Burragorang
Michael Patrick Maxwell
Read More

Michael Patrick Maxwell

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1325
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Thomas Joseph Maxwell
Read More

Thomas Joseph Maxwell

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 318
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
William Philip Oscar Maxwell
Read More

William Philip Oscar Maxwell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1944
Regiment: 53rd Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Frederick Charles May
Read More

Frederick Charles May

Rank: Temporary Motor Driver    
Serial No. 2707
Regiment: 56th Battalion, 14th Field Company Engineers & Motor Transport Company
Suburb: Camden
Charles Arabin Mayne
Read More

Charles Arabin Mayne

Rank: Extra Regimental Corporal    
Serial No. 31187
Regiment: 2nd Divisional Ammunition Column &3rd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
John Colburne Mayne
Read More

John Colburne Mayne

Rank: Temporary Corporal    
Serial No. 31186
Regiment: 2nd Divisional Ammunition Column &4th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Robert John Maze
Read More

Robert John Maze

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 3316
Regiment: 19th Battalion, 20th Battalion &17th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Selby George Megarrity
Read More

Selby George Megarrity

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 4841
Regiment: 13th Battalion & 5th Division Cyclist
Suburb: Luddenham
Robert Keith Megarrity
Read More

Robert Keith Megarrity

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4942
Regiment: 2nd Battalion, 54th Battalion & 57th Battalion
Suburb: Luddenham
James Percival Millmore
Read More

James Percival Millmore

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2938
Suburb: Bringelly
Charles Alfred Mills
Read More

Charles Alfred Mills

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2849
Regiment: 3rd Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Camden
George Griffen Roy Mills
Read More

George Griffen Roy Mills

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6417
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
John Wilson Archibald Mills
Read More

John Wilson Archibald Mills

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 16
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 1st Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Maitland Milner
Read More

Maitland Milner

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3280
Regiment: 31st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Aubrey Erle Mitchell
Read More

Aubrey Erle Mitchell

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 3898
Regiment: 17th Battalion & 2nd Division Supply Column
Suburb: Picton
Charles Mitchell
Read More

Charles Mitchell

Rank: Private    
Suburb: Orangeville
John Tyler Mitchell
Read More

John Tyler Mitchell

Rank: Lieutenant    
Regiment: 41st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Keith McNab Mitchell
Read More

Keith McNab Mitchell

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 28135
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade &4th Division Artillery
Suburb: Narellan
Henry Monk
Read More

Henry Monk

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3289
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
George Montgomerie
Read More

George Montgomerie

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1997
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Gidley Moore
Read More

Gidley Moore

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 33883
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Harold Gordon Moore
Read More

Harold Gordon Moore

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 3161A
Regiment: Camel Corps
Suburb: Glenmore
Henry James Moore
Read More

Henry James Moore

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 17272
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Sidney Millard Moore
Read More

Sidney Millard Moore

Rank: Captain    
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Glenmore
William Frederick Moore
Read More

William Frederick Moore

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1523
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Sidney Moraghan
Read More

Sidney Moraghan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 65893
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Ada Alice Morehead
Read More

Ada Alice Morehead

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Luddenham
Clara Emily Morehead
Read More

Clara Emily Morehead

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant/Staff Nurse    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Luddenham
Russell Henry Morehead
Read More

Russell Henry Morehead

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 58823
Regiment: NSW Reinforcements
Suburb: Greendale
Wilfred Bryson Morrow
Read More

Wilfred Bryson Morrow

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 1344
Regiment: 2nd Remount Unit
Suburb: Werombi
Hester Louise Mars Morton
Read More

Hester Louise Mars Morton

Rank: 2nd Lieutenant/Staff Nurse    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Camden
Robert Lewis Muir
Read More

Robert Lewis Muir

Rank: Driver MT    
Serial No. 25677
Regiment: 5th Divisional Ammunition Column & Motor Transport Section
Suburb: Camden Park
Leslie Ernest Mulhall
Read More

Leslie Ernest Mulhall

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6129
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Harvey Turnball Murdoch
Read More

Harvey Turnball Murdoch

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 2824
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Menangle
Joseph Archibald Murdoch
Read More

Joseph Archibald Murdoch

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2339
Regiment: 3rd Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Picton
James Henry Myles
Read More

James Henry Myles

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 937
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Rossmore
Walter Vincent Nethery
Read More

Walter Vincent Nethery

Rank: Honorary Sergeant    
Serial No. 10296
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps, 19th Battalion & 2nd Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William Charles Nethery
Read More

William Charles Nethery

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 31103
Regiment: 5th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
James Henry Neve
Read More

James Henry Neve

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 866
Regiment: 1st Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Arthur Newton
Read More

Arthur Newton

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 195
Regiment: 39th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Milton Newton
Read More

Milton Newton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4259
Regiment: 5th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William John Newton
Read More

William John Newton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 196
Regiment: 39th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William Angus Nicolson
Read More

William Angus Nicolson

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 4149
Regiment: 14th Light Horse Regiment & 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Maldon
Norman William Niess
Read More

Norman William Niess

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2655
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 4th Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Everard James Berkley Noakes
Read More

Everard James Berkley Noakes

Rank: Extra Regimental Corporal/Acting Sergeant    
Serial No. 12479
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Camden
Frederick Arthur Norman
Read More

Frederick Arthur Norman

Suburb: Camden
Hugh Norman
Read More

Hugh Norman

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6113
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Leslie Henry Norman
Read More

Leslie Henry Norman

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1870
Regiment: 35th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Sydney Clarence Norman
Read More

Sydney Clarence Norman

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5882
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Walter Leslie Norman
Read More

Walter Leslie Norman

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 288
Regiment: 12th Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Picton
Frank Norris (MM)
Read More

Frank Norris (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 250
Regiment: 1st Machine Gun Company &12th Machine Gun Company
Suburb: Narellan
Thomas Milton Norris
Read More

Thomas Milton Norris

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 498
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Percy Norton
Read More

Percy Norton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5082
Regiment: 31st Battalion & 15th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Herbert Nunney
Read More

Herbert Nunney

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1261
Regiment: Light Trench Mortar Battery &18th Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
Henry Oakey
Read More

Henry Oakey

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6837
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Clarence Mervyn O'Brien
Read More

Clarence Mervyn O'Brien

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 28091
Regiment: 2nd Divisional Ammunition Column &12th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Cawdor
Martin Clement O'Brien
Read More

Martin Clement O'Brien

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 28092
Regiment: 2nd Divisional Ammunition Column & 12th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Cawdor
Phillip Augustine O'Hare
Read More

Phillip Augustine O'Hare

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1033
Regiment: Camel Corps
Suburb: Picton
Francis John O'Keefe
Read More

Francis John O'Keefe

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3928
Regiment: 18th Battalion, 20th Battalion &Australian Provost Corps
Suburb: Picton
William Edward O'Keefe
Read More

William Edward O'Keefe

Serial No. N95003
Suburb: Picton
Walter Ralph Oliver
Read More

Walter Ralph Oliver

Rank: Private/Acting Warrant Officer Class II    
Serial No. 1264
Regiment: 17th Light Trench Mortar Battery
Suburb: Camden Park
George Joseph O'Neill
Read More

George Joseph O'Neill

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5394
Regiment: 26th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Patrick John O'Reilly
Read More

Patrick John O'Reilly

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 5668
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William John O'Sullivan
Read More

William John O'Sullivan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3697/N34998
Regiment: 49th Battalion & 25th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Ernest William Ottaway
Read More

Ernest William Ottaway

Rank: Extra Regimental Company Quartermaster Sergeant    
Serial No. 1798
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
James Edward Ottaway
Read More

James Edward Ottaway

Rank: Temporary Sergeant    
Serial No. 6813
Regiment: 1st Division Signal Company &4th Division Signal Company
Suburb: Camden
Arthur Clifford Pain
Read More

Arthur Clifford Pain

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 37446
Regiment: 8th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Cobbitty
William John Parker
Read More

William John Parker

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1962
Regiment: 54th Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Annie Bertha Parry
Read More

Annie Bertha Parry

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Picton
Stanley Dudley Patterson
Read More

Stanley Dudley Patterson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2768
Regiment: 18th Battalion & 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Elderslie
Frank Henderson Paul
Read More

Frank Henderson Paul

Rank: Lance Sergeant    
Serial No. 395
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Selby Pearce
Read More

Selby Pearce

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7773
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
William Pearce
Read More

William Pearce

Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
William Peard
Read More

William Peard

Rank: Driver MT    
Serial No. 22832
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade, 3rd & 2nd Ammunition Sub Park & Australian Motor Company
Suburb: Picton
Cecil Bertram Valentine Peck
Read More

Cecil Bertram Valentine Peck

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 9962
Regiment: 1st Field Artillery Brigade & 10th Field Artillery Briagde
Suburb: Luddenham
William James Peckham
Read More

William James Peckham

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2268
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 19th Battalion
Suburb: Cobbitty
James Perritt
Read More

James Perritt

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 2020
Regiment: 5th Railway Section
Suburb: Picton
Eustace Clavil Peverell
Read More

Eustace Clavil Peverell

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 2774
Regiment: 20th Battalion, 56th Battalion & 13th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Charles Edward Pfeiffer
Read More

Charles Edward Pfeiffer

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4586
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Patrick James Phelan
Read More

Patrick James Phelan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1816
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Thomas Philip
Read More

Thomas Philip

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 638
Regiment: Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force & Provost Corps
Suburb: Picton
Walter Harold Pike
Read More

Walter Harold Pike

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6095
Regiment: 21st Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Oswald Francis Pippen
Read More

Oswald Francis Pippen

Rank: Temporary Corporal    
Serial No. 2460/2508
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
John Lambert Richardson Poole
Read More

John Lambert Richardson Poole

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 428
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment & 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Bert Price
Read More

Bert Price

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3731
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Menangle
George Albert Price
Read More

George Albert Price

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 3131
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Menangle
Robert Leopold Procter
Read More

Robert Leopold Procter

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 28042
Regiment: 4th Divisional Ammunition Column, 3rd Divisional Ammunition Column & 8th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Francis Quilty
Read More

Francis Quilty

Serial No. 974
Suburb: Camden
Charles Vance Quinn
Read More

Charles Vance Quinn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1415
Regiment: 9th Battalion & Army Postal Corps
Suburb: Picton
Douglas Farquhar Quinn
Read More

Douglas Farquhar Quinn

Rank: Staff Sergeant    
Serial No. 160
Regiment: 34th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Cecil Charles Keith Rae
Read More

Cecil Charles Keith Rae

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5870
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Everard Hamilton Rae
Read More

Everard Hamilton Rae

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6139
Regiment: 22nd Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
George Rae
Read More

George Rae

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 161
Regiment: 34th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
John Randall
Read More

John Randall

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1982
Regiment: 56th Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
John Searle Randall
Read More

John Searle Randall

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 2468
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Alfred Leslie Ray
Read More

Alfred Leslie Ray

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 262
Regiment: Railway Unit & Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company
Suburb: Picton
Harold Ray
Read More

Harold Ray

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2765
Regiment: 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Arthur Rayworth
Read More

Arthur Rayworth

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3125
Regiment: 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Arthur Ambrose Reedy
Read More

Arthur Ambrose Reedy

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2220
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
John Vincent Reedy
Read More

John Vincent Reedy

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N19462
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Roger Patrick Reedy
Read More

Roger Patrick Reedy

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 1311
Regiment: 4th Brigade Train & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Camden
Arthur Louis Reeves
Read More

Arthur Louis Reeves

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1771
Regiment: 31st Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Franklin George Rice
Read More

Franklin George Rice

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 54033
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Albert Leslie Richards
Read More

Albert Leslie Richards

Rank: Driver MT    
Serial No. 13905
Regiment: Army Service Corps & Motor Transport Division
Suburb: Camden
Ivan Harold Richards
Read More

Ivan Harold Richards

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N86520
Suburb: Camden
Allan Curry Palmer Richmond
Read More

Allan Curry Palmer Richmond

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3012
Regiment: 59th Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
David Tully Richmond (DCM)
Read More

David Tully Richmond (DCM)

Rank: Extra Regimental Company Sergeant Major    
Serial No. 1574
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Bringelly
Allan Marcus Rideout
Read More

Allan Marcus Rideout

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 1908
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment & Mobile Vet Section
Suburb: Camden
Jesse Rideout
Read More

Jesse Rideout

Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Ernest Riley
Read More

Ernest Riley

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2473
Regiment: 30th Battalion & Light Horse
Suburb: Burragorang
Lawrence Eric Rix
Read More

Lawrence Eric Rix

Rank: Driver MT    
Serial No. 14595
Regiment: 1st Division Signal Company, 1st Division Supply Column & 1st Division Motor Transport Company
Suburb: Camden
Nehemiah Snesdell Rix
Read More

Nehemiah Snesdell Rix

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 35662
Regiment: Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Bertie William Roberts
Read More

Bertie William Roberts

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 12738
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Narellan
Cecil Arthur Roberts
Read More

Cecil Arthur Roberts

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 645/395/4096
Regiment: Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, 18th Battalion, 60th Railway Operating Company & 6th BROAD Gauge Railway operating Company
Suburb: Picton
Joseph Barrington Roberts
Read More

Joseph Barrington Roberts

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 2244
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, 4th Divisional Ammunition Column & 10th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: The Oaks
William Roberts
Read More

William Roberts

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4356
Regiment: 29th Battalion & 32nd Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Struan Alexander Robertson
Read More

Struan Alexander Robertson

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 1363
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
John Robey
Read More

John Robey

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 11628
Regiment: 2nd Divisional Ammunition Column & 5th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
William George Rodwell
Read More

William George Rodwell

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 5445
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Ernest West Rofe
Read More

Ernest West Rofe

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6299
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
George William Lester Rofe (MM)
Read More

George William Lester Rofe (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6871
Regiment: 14th Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Harold Frederick Rofe
Read More

Harold Frederick Rofe

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2253
Suburb: Picton
Harris Rolbin
Read More

Harris Rolbin

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1613
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Frank Ross
Read More

Frank Ross

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3653
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion & 30th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
William Antill Rotton
Read More

William Antill Rotton

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 4078
Regiment: 3rd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Picton
William Lanning Rowe
Read More

William Lanning Rowe

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4671
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Geoffrey Anstern Rowney
Read More

Geoffrey Anstern Rowney

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 950
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: The Oaks
Linton Percy Clarence Rudd
Read More

Linton Percy Clarence Rudd

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 185
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Narellan
Vivian George Mortimer Rudd
Read More

Vivian George Mortimer Rudd

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1982
Regiment: 60th Battalion & 57th Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Oliver Bertram Rudge
Read More

Oliver Bertram Rudge

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 952
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Burragorang
Josiah Rule
Read More

Josiah Rule

Serial No. N74372
Suburb: Camden
John Patrick Ryan
Read More

John Patrick Ryan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4360
Regiment: 29th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Patrick Ryan
Read More

Patrick Ryan

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1997
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Arthur Henry Ryder
Read More

Arthur Henry Ryder

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5072
Regiment: 28th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Charles Thomas Ryder
Read More

Charles Thomas Ryder

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 431
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment & ANZAC Provost Corps
Suburb: Cobbitty
Herbert James Ryder
Read More

Herbert James Ryder

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1963
Regiment: 59th Battalion & 57th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Stanley Clifford Ryder
Read More

Stanley Clifford Ryder

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 170
Regiment: 33rd Battalion & 1st Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Vivian Walter Henry Rylah
Read More

Vivian Walter Henry Rylah

Rank: Private    
Serial No. N85843
Suburb: Thirlmere
Lloyd Dewees Salter
Read More

Lloyd Dewees Salter

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 987
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Swen Addvin Sandstrom
Read More

Swen Addvin Sandstrom

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 464
Regiment: 16th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
John Harold Saunders
Read More

John Harold Saunders

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 34820
Regiment: 5th Field Artillery Brigade & Army Pay Corps
Suburb: Camden
Ronald Davenport Saunders
Read More

Ronald Davenport Saunders

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 30308
Regiment: 5th Divisional Ammunition Column &2nd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Thirlmere
Edward James Sawyer
Read More

Edward James Sawyer

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 2709
Regiment: Divisional Ammunition Column & Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Picton
Thomas William Frederick Sayer
Read More

Thomas William Frederick Sayer

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 4070
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 13th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Albert George Sayle
Read More

Albert George Sayle

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4766
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 18th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Cecil John Sayle
Read More

Cecil John Sayle

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3431
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment & Machine Gun Squad Details
Suburb: Picton
Sydney Duncan Sayle
Read More

Sydney Duncan Sayle

Rank: Extra Regimental Sergeant/Warrant Officer Class I    
Serial No. 5393
Regiment: 19th Battalion & Army Pay Corps
Suburb: Picton
Arthur Augustine Schwarer
Read More

Arthur Augustine Schwarer

Rank: Artificer    
Serial No. 14469
Regiment: Army Service Corps & Australian Motor Transport Section
Suburb: Camden
William James Schwarer
Read More

William James Schwarer

Rank: Machinist Staff Sergeant    
Serial No. 1473
Regiment: Army Service Corps, Transport Supply Column & 4th Division Motor Transport Company
Suburb: Camden
Charles Walter Scott
Read More

Charles Walter Scott

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 16637
Regiment: 11th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Herbert Seach
Read More

Herbert Seach

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 15914/6884
Regiment: 3rd Division Signal Company &23rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Albert Thomas Seckhold
Read More

Albert Thomas Seckhold

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6818
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Cyril Leggatt Sell (MC BAR)
Read More

Cyril Leggatt Sell (MC BAR)

Rank: Captain    
Serial No. 657
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Harold Thomas Sell
Read More

Harold Thomas Sell

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3129
Regiment: 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Harry Sell
Read More

Harry Sell

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3192
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
George Seymour
Read More

George Seymour

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5699
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
Thomas Seymour
Read More

Thomas Seymour

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 4237
Regiment: 2nd Battalion, 54th Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Pendry Charles Shadlow
Read More

Pendry Charles Shadlow

Serial No. 93760
Suburb: Badgery's Creek
James Shea
Read More

James Shea

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3371
Regiment: 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Ambrose Claude Sheil
Read More

Ambrose Claude Sheil

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4579
Regiment: 9th Battalion & 47th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Dennis Archibald Sheil
Read More

Dennis Archibald Sheil

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4567
Regiment: 9th Battalion & 47th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Edward George Sheil
Read More

Edward George Sheil

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2205
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & 1st Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Francis James Murray Sheil
Read More

Francis James Murray Sheil

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 1707
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, 2nd Divisional Ammunition Column & 4th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Wilton
Frank Paul Sheil
Read More

Frank Paul Sheil

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1269
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, Camel Corps & 15th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
Frederick Sheppard (DCM)
Read More

Frederick Sheppard (DCM)

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 2250
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Edward Shoobridge
Read More

Edward Shoobridge

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 499
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Oliver George Shoobridge
Read More

Oliver George Shoobridge

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 93438
Suburb: Picton
William Alfred Shoobridge
Read More

William Alfred Shoobridge

Serial No. 89413
Suburb: Picton
Allen John Richard Siddins
Read More

Allen John Richard Siddins

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1568
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Robert Alfred Sidman
Read More

Robert Alfred Sidman

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 7119
Regiment: 3rd Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
George Silvester
Read More

George Silvester

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1998
Regiment: 45th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Ernest Simpson
Read More

Ernest Simpson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4912
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Albert John Kempson Skellett
Read More

Albert John Kempson Skellett

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 997
Regiment: 8th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
David James Small
Read More

David James Small

Rank: Farrier Quartermaster Sergeant/Honorary Corporal    
Serial No. 468/N97874
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Edgar George Small
Read More

Edgar George Small

Rank: Temporary Farrier Corporal    
Serial No. 1556
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Werombi
Frederick James Riddett Small
Read More

Frederick James Riddett Small

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 8993
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Camden
Hector Small
Read More

Hector Small

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 469
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Jesse Small
Read More

Jesse Small

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3257
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 4th Battalion
Suburb: Werombi
Leslie Forbes Small
Read More

Leslie Forbes Small

Rank: Lance Sergeant    
Serial No. 19358
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade &3rd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
Roy Geoffrey Small
Read More

Roy Geoffrey Small

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4235
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Frederick Stanley Martin Smart
Read More

Frederick Stanley Martin Smart

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 669
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
George Alfred Offley Smart
Read More

George Alfred Offley Smart

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3519
Regiment: Camel Corps & Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Burragorang
Arthur Herbert Smith
Read More

Arthur Herbert Smith

Rank: 20th Battalion    
Suburb: Thirlmere
Arthur James Smith
Read More

Arthur James Smith

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2993
Regiment: 53rd Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Charles Henry Smith
Read More

Charles Henry Smith

Rank: 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 956
Regiment: Australian Railway Operating Company & 5th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company
Suburb: Camden
Clyde Smith
Read More

Clyde Smith

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3917
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Edward Alfred Smith
Read More

Edward Alfred Smith

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 50941
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 3rd Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Ewart Gladstone Smith (Hill)
Read More

Ewart Gladstone Smith (Hill)

Serial No. 92159
Suburb: Picton
George Edward Smith
Read More

George Edward Smith

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2639
Regiment: 39th Battalion
Suburb: Razorback
James Smith
Read More

James Smith

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5177
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
John Smith
Read More

John Smith

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7793
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
Reginald Sydney Smith
Read More

Reginald Sydney Smith

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 470
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Wilton
Edwin George Squelch
Read More

Edwin George Squelch

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 3594
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Frederick Charles Squelch
Read More

Frederick Charles Squelch

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 506
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Thirlmere
Alfred Royal Vivian Stafford (MM)
Read More

Alfred Royal Vivian Stafford (MM)

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 1579
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment, 5th Divisional Ammunition Column & 13th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Thomas Stafford
Read More

Thomas Stafford

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2533
Regiment: 54th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
John Joseph Stapleton
Read More

John Joseph Stapleton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2218
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Christopher George Starkey
Read More

Christopher George Starkey

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3524
Regiment: Camel Corps & Light Horse
Suburb: Menangle
Herbert Albert Starr
Read More

Herbert Albert Starr

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2730
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
William Anton Stein
Read More

William Anton Stein

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 2867
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Narellan
John Gordon Stevens
Read More

John Gordon Stevens

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3184
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Harold Lancelot Stevens
Read More

Harold Lancelot Stevens

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7839
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
William Alfred Stevens
Read More

William Alfred Stevens

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7082
Regiment: 13th Battalion & Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Werombi
William Frederick Stewardson
Read More

William Frederick Stewardson

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 5643
Regiment: 17th Battalion, 2nd Ammunition Sub Park & 4th Motor Transport Company
Suburb: Wilton
George Victor Stewart
Read More

George Victor Stewart

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3990
Regiment: 13th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Stewart
Read More

William Stewart

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7556
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
Arthur Ernest Stonham
Read More

Arthur Ernest Stonham

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 66531
Regiment: NSW Reinforcements
Suburb: Narellan
Cyril John Stonham
Read More

Cyril John Stonham

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 3367
Regiment: 33rd Battalion & 5th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Narellan
Frank Leslie Stott
Read More

Frank Leslie Stott

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 956
Regiment: 12th Light Horse Regiment, Camel Transport Corps & NO. 1 Donkey Transport Company
Suburb: Picton
Bruce Stratton
Read More

Bruce Stratton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2976
Regiment: 60th Battalion
Suburb: Cawdor
David Victor Stratton
Read More

David Victor Stratton

Rank: Petty Officer    
Serial No. 6038
Regiment: HMAS Tingira & HMAS Brisbane
Suburb: Cawdor
Thomas Rendell Street
Read More

Thomas Rendell Street

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 37459
Regiment: 7th Field Artillery Brigade, 1st Divisional Ammunition Column & 1st Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Camden
Eustace Percy Stronge
Read More

Eustace Percy Stronge

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1368
Regiment: 1st Veterinary Section & Australian Vet Hospital
Suburb: Picton
Lorrie Albert Stuckey
Read More

Lorrie Albert Stuckey

Rank: Extra Regimental Corporal/Honorary Sergeant    
Serial No. 4605
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Roy Darrell Stuckey
Read More

Roy Darrell Stuckey

Rank: Driver/Lieutenant    
Serial No. 16881
Regiment: 4th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
Victor Frank Stuckey
Read More

Victor Frank Stuckey

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 10944
Regiment: 9th Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Camden
Thomas Alfred John Sutton
Read More

Thomas Alfred John Sutton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6140
Regiment: 17th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Charles John Swan
Read More

Charles John Swan

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 5426
Regiment: 2nd Tunnelling Company
Suburb: Camden
Alfred Llewellyn Swindells
Read More

Alfred Llewellyn Swindells

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 51006
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Reginald Kell Tate
Read More

Reginald Kell Tate

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 895
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
Clifford George Taylor
Read More

Clifford George Taylor

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4534
Regiment: 14th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Harold Aubrey V. Taylor
Read More

Harold Aubrey V. Taylor

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2850
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 4th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Herbert Gordon Taylor
Read More

Herbert Gordon Taylor

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 9213
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps, 25th & 14th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Picton
James Robert Taylor
Read More

James Robert Taylor

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6804
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Luddenham
Charles William Thomas (MM)
Read More

Charles William Thomas (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3323
Regiment: 19th Battalion & 4th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
William Arthur Thomason
Read More

William Arthur Thomason

Rank: Private/Gunner    
Serial No. 551/19148
Regiment: Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, 7th Field Artillery Brigade & 3rd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
Astley John Onslow Thompson (VD)
Read More

Astley John Onslow Thompson (VD)

Rank: Lieutenant Colonel    
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Camden Park
John Henry Thompson (DCM)
Read More

John Henry Thompson (DCM)

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 784
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Bringelly
Richard Thompson
Read More

Richard Thompson

Serial No. 1563
Suburb: Picton
Samuel Simpson Thompson
Read More

Samuel Simpson Thompson

Rank: Sergeant    
Serial No. 701
Regiment: 28th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Thompson
Read More

William Thompson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 690
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Milton Frank Thornton
Read More

Milton Frank Thornton

Rank: Bugler    
Serial No. 91
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Thomas William Thornton
Read More

Thomas William Thornton

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 917
Regiment: 35th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Basil Arthur Thorpe
Read More

Basil Arthur Thorpe

Rank: Temporary Corporal    
Serial No. 2652
Regiment: 1st Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Grenville Blakeney Thorpe
Read More

Grenville Blakeney Thorpe

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 28094
Regiment: 2nd Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
Francis Martin Thurn
Read More

Francis Martin Thurn

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 60540
Regiment: 2nd Battalion
Suburb: Camden
George Tindale
Read More

George Tindale

Rank: Lieutenant    
Regiment: 2nd Field Company Engineers
Suburb: Orangeville
Charles Lewis Tingey
Read More

Charles Lewis Tingey

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2865
Regiment: 34th Battalion & 4th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
Frederick Vernal Tolhurst
Read More

Frederick Vernal Tolhurst

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 4733
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Robert Benjamin Tomkins
Read More

Robert Benjamin Tomkins

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 21875
Regiment: 1st Field Company Engineers & Australian Vet Hospital
Suburb: The Oaks
Frederick George Toovey
Read More

Frederick George Toovey

Rank: Lance Sergeant    
Serial No. 1772
Regiment: 19th Battalion
Suburb: Burragorang
Reginald Walker Tribe
Read More

Reginald Walker Tribe

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 1669
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Albert Edward Tritton
Read More

Albert Edward Tritton

Rank: Temporary Sergeant    
Serial No. 30235
Regiment: 11th Field Artillery Brigade & 4th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
Alfred PhilipBenjamin Tucker
Read More

Alfred PhilipBenjamin Tucker

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3232
Regiment: 50th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Reginald HaroldEdwin Tulloh
Read More

Reginald HaroldEdwin Tulloh

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 21236
Regiment: 1st Australian Wireless Section
Suburb: Menangle
Sidney Harold Turner
Read More

Sidney Harold Turner

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2998
Regiment: 51st Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Henry Turner
Read More

William Henry Turner

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3606
Regiment: 18th Battalion & 54th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Caleb Hutton Vacchini
Read More

Caleb Hutton Vacchini

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7567
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Reginald Vandenbergh
Read More

Reginald Vandenbergh

Rank: 2nd Corporal    
Serial No. 236
Regiment: 60th Railway Operating Company
Suburb: Picton
Frederick WilliamAitkins Veness
Read More

Frederick WilliamAitkins Veness

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 6944
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Regiment & 2nd Division Signal Company
Suburb: Camden
Henry Gabriel Violet
Read More

Henry Gabriel Violet

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1119
Regiment: 1st Light Trench Mortar Battery & 4th Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
George Walker
Read More

George Walker

Serial No. 1850
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Reginald George Walker
Read More

Reginald George Walker

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1295
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Thirlmere
James Hope Wall
Read More

James Hope Wall

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 890
Regiment: 36th Battalion & 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Colin Campbell Wallace
Read More

Colin Campbell Wallace

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 1191
Regiment: 33rd Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Leslie George Wallace
Read More

Leslie George Wallace

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7320
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 3rd Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Herbert Walsh
Read More

William Herbert Walsh

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 4542
Regiment: 1st Battalion, 45th Battalion & 10th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Picton
William Joseph Walsh
Read More

William Joseph Walsh

Serial No. 1223
Suburb: Picton
Horace Chetwynd Walshe
Read More

Horace Chetwynd Walshe

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 3472A
Regiment: 4th Battalion & 53rd Battalion
Suburb: Camden Park
Henry Alexander Warby
Read More

Henry Alexander Warby

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 897
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Camden
Joseph Michael Ward
Read More

Joseph Michael Ward

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3320
Regiment: Camel Corps
Suburb: Picton
John Miles Wardrobe
Read More

John Miles Wardrobe

Rank: Sapper    
Serial No. 1580
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment & 1st Field Squad Engineers
Suburb: Picton
James Mervyn Stanley Wasson (MM)
Read More

James Mervyn Stanley Wasson (MM)

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 8994
Regiment: Australian Army Medical Corps
Suburb: Thirlmere
John Wasson (DCM
Read More

John Wasson (DCM

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 450
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Narellan
Louis Wasson
Read More

Louis Wasson

Serial No. N95589
Suburb: Narellan
Stanley Thomas Ray Wasson
Read More

Stanley Thomas Ray Wasson

Rank: Staff Sergeant    
Serial No. 8600
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Sydney Alfred Barnes Wasson
Read More

Sydney Alfred Barnes Wasson

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 8588
Regiment: Army Service Corps
Suburb: Brownlow Hill
Alfred John Wedlock
Read More

Alfred John Wedlock

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 11148
Regiment: 3rd Field Artillery Brigade, 1st Divisional Ammunition Column & 21st Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Picton
Clifford Mitchell Weeks
Read More

Clifford Mitchell Weeks

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 59618
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 1st Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Camden
John Robert Weeks
Read More

John Robert Weeks

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6571
Regiment: 20th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Roy Alfred Wellings
Read More

Roy Alfred Wellings

Serial No. N60825
Suburb: Camden
Minnie West (Military Merit)
Read More

Minnie West (Military Merit)

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Camden
Cecil Claude Wheeler
Read More

Cecil Claude Wheeler

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3160
Regiment: 4th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Charles George Wheeler
Read More

Charles George Wheeler

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 5907
Regiment: 18th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Stanley Gibson White
Read More

Stanley Gibson White

Rank: Temporary Trumpeter Sergeant    
Serial No. 1691
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
William Alfred White
Read More

William Alfred White

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 24650
Suburb: Theresa Park
Clarissa Muriel Whiteman
Read More

Clarissa Muriel Whiteman

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Cobbitty
Samuel Christopher Whyte
Read More

Samuel Christopher Whyte

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 21056
Regiment: Division Signal Company
Suburb: Picton
Russell Mileham Wild
Read More

Russell Mileham Wild

Rank: Gunner    
Serial No. 38402
Regiment: 10th Field Artillery Brigade & 4th Divisional Ammunition Column
Suburb: Picton
John Augustus Wilkinson
Read More

John Augustus Wilkinson

Serial No. N88341
Suburb: The Oaks
William Wilkinson
Read More

William Wilkinson

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7552/67065/429
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & Army Service Corps
Suburb: Narellan
Ernest Stephen Williams
Read More

Ernest Stephen Williams

Rank: Honorary Corporal    
Serial No. 2019
Regiment: Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force
Suburb: Picton
John Williams
Read More

John Williams

Rank: Corporal    
Serial No. 1261
Regiment: 36th Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
John Edward Williams
Read More

John Edward Williams

Rank: Lance Corporal    
Serial No. 3281
Regiment: 20th Battalion & 56th Battalion
Suburb: Camden Park
Rebecca Margaret Stafford Williams
Read More

Rebecca Margaret Stafford Williams

Rank: Lieutenant/Sister    
Regiment: Australian Army Nursing Service
Suburb: Camden
Ronald Horatio Cameron Williams
Read More

Ronald Horatio Cameron Williams

Rank: Driver    
Serial No. 3071
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment & Australian Mounted Division Train
Suburb: Camden
Samuel Roy Williams
Read More

Samuel Roy Williams

Rank: 2nd Class Air Mechanic    
Serial No. 2239
Regiment: 2nd Light Horse Regiment & Australian Flying Corps
Suburb: Camden
Stanley Edras Williams
Read More

Stanley Edras Williams

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1260
Regiment: 36th Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: The Oaks
Cecil Willis
Read More

Cecil Willis

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 1987
Regiment: 55th Battalion & 35th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Louis Willis (MM)
Read More

William Louis Willis (MM)

Rank: Lieutenant    
Serial No. 2086
Regiment: 5th Light Horse Regiment, 13th Field Artillery Brigade, 25th Field Artillery Brigade & 14th Field Artillery Brigade
Suburb: Picton
Robert Beaumont Wilson
Read More

Robert Beaumont Wilson

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 3436
Regiment: 7th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Picton
Albert Windred
Read More

Albert Windred

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2897
Regiment: 36th Battalion
Suburb: Mt Hunter
Alfred Reeves Winfield
Read More

Alfred Reeves Winfield

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2703
Regiment: 1st Pioneer Battalion
Suburb: Menangle
William Wingate
Read More

William Wingate

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 7813
Regiment: 1st Battalion
Suburb: Camden
John Edward Wonson
Read More

John Edward Wonson

Rank: Private/Sergeant    
Serial No. 3762
Regiment: 56th Battalion
Suburb: Wilton
John Robert Woodger
Read More

John Robert Woodger

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 2250
Regiment: 55th Battalion
Suburb: Camden
Arthur Charles Woodroffe
Read More

Arthur Charles Woodroffe

Rank: Trooper    
Serial No. 327
Regiment: 6th Light Horse Regiment
Suburb: Wilton
Edgar Hubert Woodward
Read More

Edgar Hubert Woodward

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 4914
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 55th Battalion
Suburb: Wilton
Sydney Denson Wye
Read More

Sydney Denson Wye

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 241
Regiment: 2nd Battalion & Fleetsweeper Unit
Suburb: Badgery's Creek
Lester Darvel Wynne
Read More

Lester Darvel Wynne

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 59605
Regiment: 3rd Battalion
Suburb: Narellan
Alfred York
Read More

Alfred York

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3911
Regiment: 30th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
William Charles Cavin Young
Read More

William Charles Cavin Young

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 6845
Regiment: 7th Battalion
Suburb: Picton
Ernest James Zglinicki
Read More

Ernest James Zglinicki

Rank: Private    
Serial No. 3598/517
Regiment: 3rd Battalion & 9th Machine Gun Battalion
Suburb: Picton